Short Term Lease Luxury Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA (187 Rentals) Page 4 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Alexandria.

property at 1221 S Eads St

$5,192 - $6,158

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,937
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$5,192

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

1221 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$5,219 - $6,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,962
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,219

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$5,219 - $6,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,962
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,219

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 305 10th Street South

$5,264 - $7,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,992
Required Monthly Fees
$272

Total Monthly Price
$5,264

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 12

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1405 S Fern St

$5,400 - $7,961

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,138
Required Monthly Fees
$262

Total Monthly Price
$5,400

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

1405 S Fern St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 520 12th St S

$6,242

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,940
Required Monthly Fees
$302

Total Monthly Price
$6,242

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 4

520 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 520 12th St S

$6,242

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,940
Required Monthly Fees
$302

Total Monthly Price
$6,242

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 4

520 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 22202 18th St S

$6,424

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,109
Required Monthly Fees
$315

Total Monthly Price
$6,424

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

22202 18th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 22202 18th St S

$6,424

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,109
Required Monthly Fees
$315

Total Monthly Price
$6,424

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

22202 18th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1600 S Eads St

$6,669

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,342
Required Monthly Fees
$327

Total Monthly Price
$6,669

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1600 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1600 S Eads St

$6,669

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,342
Required Monthly Fees
$327

Total Monthly Price
$6,669

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1600 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2231 Crystal Dr

$8,161

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,770
Required Monthly Fees
$391

Total Monthly Price
$8,161

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

2231 Crystal Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 400 Army Navy Dr

$8,296 - $8,601

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,187
Required Monthly Fees
$414

Total Monthly Price
$8,601

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Sep 29

400 Army Navy Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 400 Army Navy Dr

$8,296 - $8,601

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,187
Required Monthly Fees
$414

Total Monthly Price
$8,601

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Sep 29

400 Army Navy Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 575 12th Rd S

$8,668

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,246
Required Monthly Fees
$422

Total Monthly Price
$8,668

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

575 12th Rd S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 6505 Columbia Pike

$14,897

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,185
Required Monthly Fees
$712

Total Monthly Price
$14,897

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

6505 Columbia Pike

AnnandaleVA22003

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Alexandria Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Alexandria?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Alexandria is at Olde Salem Village listed at $1,171.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Alexandria Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Alexandria is $3,464.

What is the largest Short-term Alexandria Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Alexandria is a 2,621 square feet unit starting from $2,291 at Instrata Pentagon City.

What is the average size for Alexandria Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Alexandria is currently at 615 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.

decorative image for Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students article