Short Term Lease Luxury Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA (187 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Alexandria.

close
View Me
Elms Kingstowne
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Elms Kingstowne

6008 Rock Cliff LnAlexandria, VA 22315
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Olde Salem Village
$1,171 - $2,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,166 - $2,909
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Salem Village

6084 Argyle DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,933
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,714 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,823 - $2,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,843
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,823 - $2,861
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,914 - $5,054
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,756 - $4,896
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,914 - $5,054
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,949 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,196
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,949 - $3,225
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $9,998
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $9,934
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$2,015 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,923 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,015 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $11,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$2,084 - $5,098
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,844 - $4,858
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$2,084 - $5,098
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Freedom of Short-Term Rentals: Exploring the Advantages for Renters

From flexibility to potential costs, explore the key benefits and drawbacks of short-term rental housing from a renter's perspective.

close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $6,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $5,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,739
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,109 - $5,767
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,375
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,172 - $4,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,141 - $4,470
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,172 - $4,501
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,235 - $5,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $4,700
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,235 - $5,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
$2,322 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Sur
$2,391 - $24,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,358 - $24,622
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Water Park Towers
Rent Specials
$2,634 - $6,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $6,080
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,634 - $6,551
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Alexandria Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Alexandria?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Alexandria is at Olde Salem Village listed at $1,171.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Alexandria Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Alexandria is $3,464.

What is the largest Short-term Alexandria Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Alexandria is a 2,621 square feet unit starting from $2,291 at Instrata Pentagon City.

What is the average size for Alexandria Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Alexandria is currently at 615 sq ft.