Cheap 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Amelia Court House, VA from $1,210 (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 9511 Harris St

$1,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,825

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9511 Harris St

Amelia Court HouseVA23002
property at 8310 Daybreak Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8310 Daybreak Dr

Amelia Court HouseVA23002
close
View Me
Creekpointe Apartments
$1,586 - $1,591
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Creekpointe Apartments

14600 Creekpointe CirMidlothian, VA 23114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
288 Lofts
$1,671 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $2,212
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,262
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

288 Lofts

400 KatrinaMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $3,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,334 - $3,419
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aston Ridge Apartments

705 Pool RdRichmond, VA 23236
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

property at 2581 Glenridge Ct

$2,137

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,137

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2581 Glenridge Ct

PowhatanVA23139

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Addison at Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$2,269 - $2,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $2,420
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Addison at Swift Creek

4100 Lonas PkyMidlothian, VA 23112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Old Buckingham Station
Rent Specials
$2,270 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,423 - $3,208
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2275 Batterson Rd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2275 Batterson Rd

PowhatanVA23139

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Amelia Court House, VA Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article