Apartments for Rent in Amelia Court House, VA with Swimming Pool (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,423 - $3,208
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Vue at Westchester Commons
Rent Specials
$1,620 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,620 - $3,335
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vue at Westchester Commons

450 Perimeter DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bella at Westchester
Rent Specials
$1,621 - $2,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bella at Westchester

700 City Vw LpMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison at Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $2,420
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Swift Creek

4100 Lonas PkyMidlothian, VA 23112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
288 Lofts
$1,232 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $2,212
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,262
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

288 Lofts

400 KatrinaMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Bon Air
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $2,843
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,813
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Bon Air

1701 Irondale RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Towns At Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$2,781 - $3,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,726 - $3,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towns At Swift Creek

12224 Petrel CrossingMidlothian, VA 23112
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,334 - $3,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,334 - $3,419
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aston Ridge Apartments

705 Pool RdRichmond, VA 23236
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Creekpointe Apartments
$1,383 - $1,591
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Creekpointe Apartments

14600 Creekpointe CirMidlothian, VA 23114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 18353 Palisades Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

18353 Palisades Ct

MoseleyVA23120
property at 6900 Sunrise Oasis Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6900 Sunrise Oasis Ln

MidlothianVA23112
property at 5421 Pleasant Grove Ln

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5421 Pleasant Grove Ln

MidlothianVA23112
property at 6996 Leire Ln

$2,600