Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2121 Hennepin Ave S Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2121 Hennepin Ave S in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(651) 386-2890
Check Availability
2121 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405

Contact

2121 Hennepin Ave S

Minneapolis, MN 55405
(651) 386-2890
2121 Hennepin Ave S in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $1,020 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $865
    Required Monthly Fees
    $155

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,020
  • 400 Square Feet

About 2121 Hennepin Ave S

2121 Hennepin Ave S is located in the Lowry Hill Neighborhood and 55405 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN. This community is professionally managed by Hornig Companies, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2121 Hennepin Ave S offers Studio apartments starting from $1,020 and having 400 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • Studio

      0BR/1.0BA

      $1,020

      Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $865
      Required Monthly Fees
      $155

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,020
      Available Jun 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $1,020 June 1, 2026103400$500
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

      Unit 103 Amenities and Features

      Features

      • High Speed Internet Access
      • Smoke Free

      Unique Features

      • heat

      Unit 103 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,020Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $865
        Required Monthly Fees: $155

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit Description

      Bohemia meets Minneapolis in this gorgeous, hard-wood floor, and spacious, studio in a great and awesome Uptown location. Classic, brown-stone building. We accept up to two cats at this location. Fun location close to Lake of the Isles, The Lowry, Sebastian Joe's, and Starbucks! Apply online now or schedule a tour! Fixed Monthly Charges: Electric and cooking gas paid to provider RUBS water/sewer variable* RUBS Processing Fee $6.00 Trash $15.00 Minimum Liability Policy**$10.50 LLI Processing Fee** $4.50 Optional Monthly Charges: Cat: Deposit $300, rent $25.00/mo. 6 Month Lease $75.00 9 Month Lease $50.00 Storage: locker included *See utility addendum for full RUBS disclosure **Liability insurance fees are waived for renters that Provide the Declarations Page of their own Renter’s Insurance Policy See Hornig Companies Fee Disclosure for full details on All charges. COMMUNITY FEATURES: Heat Included Controlled access Bus lines a few feet away Professionally managed 24 Hour emergency maintenance

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,020Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (651) 386-2890 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 23 Units
    • 4 Stories
    • Built in 1913

    Lease Terms

    • 6, 9, 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$500.00

    Utilities

    Liability InsuranceiCharged per unit.$15.00/mo
    Utility - Water/SeweriCharged per unit.Varies/mo
    Trash Admin FeeiCharged per unit.$15.00/mo
    6 Month LeaseiCharged per unit.$75.00/mo
    9 Month LeaseiCharged per unit.$50.00/mo
    12 Month LeaseiCharged per unit.$0.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
    Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2121 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    Frequently Asked Questions about 2121 Hennepin Ave S

    Where is 2121 Hennepin Ave S located?

    2121 Hennepin Ave S is located at 2121 Hennepin Ave near the Lowry Hill area of Minneapolis, MN

    What is the current rent range at 2121 Hennepin Ave S?

    Studio at 2121 Hennepin Ave S currently start from $1,020. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The 2121 Hennepin Ave S Apartments are 13.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lowry Hill area, and 23.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Lowry Hill Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,020$1,177-$157-13.3%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,020$1,324-$304-23.0%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 91 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2121 Hennepin Ave S (Lowry Hill), and 2366 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    • Transit Friendly 3.4

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search