Studio Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (2,375 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,870 - $3,224
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $13,530
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,874 - $13,534
Studio Apartments Available May 26

Expo

200 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rone
$1,621 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,621 - $4,132
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Aug 22

Rone

3060 Harbor Ln NMinneapolis, MN 55447
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$1,329 - $1,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,344 - $3,301
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huxley Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $2,699
Studio Apartments Available May 22

Huxley Apartments

657 22nd Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,386 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $3,916
Studio Apartments Available Now

HQ Apartments

816 Portland Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Beach Club Residences
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $11,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
AVID Uptown
$795 - $922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$862 - $1,112
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

AVID Uptown

3431 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4th and Park
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $5,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

4th and Park

700 S 4th StMinneapolis, MN 55415
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $4,810
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $4,828
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hencen
Rent Specials
$1,192 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $2,801
Studio Apartments Available Now

Hencen

455 Central Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lago Apartments

500 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rym Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,222 - $1,677
Studio Apartments Available Now

Rym Apartments

309-NE Ulysses StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
MN46 Apartments
$1,459 - $1,479
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,479

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,479
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

MN46 Apartments

4555 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$1,854 - $2,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $3,974
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Archive

110 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$1,354 - $1,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
Studio Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Vesi
$1,975 - $2,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $5,650
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,993 - $5,668
Studio Apartments Available Jun 11

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bowler Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,575
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

Bowler Lofts

1506 Laurel AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Daymark Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,260 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $7,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Daymark Uptown

1455 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
365 Nicollet
$1,751 - $4,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $16,552
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

365 Nicollet

365 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Variant
$1,382 - $1,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 24

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue and Lime
Rent Specials
$1,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,035
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 3

Blue and Lime

2922 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bridges Dinkytown
$1,375 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$885 - $1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $2,030
Studio Apartments Available Aug 21

The Bridges Dinkytown

930 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Photo of Justin Habersaat - Editing Staff
Written By:
Justin Habersaat
Editing Staff

Minneapolis Studio Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 20, 2026

There are currently 7511 available Studio apartment units from neighborhoods all over Minneapolis, MN that range in price from $629 to $3,711. Nicollet Island, East Lyn Lake and South Sumner Glenwood are the neighborhoods that currently have the most Studio availability. Here is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Minneapolis with the most available Studio apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
Nicollet Island166$1,346$653
East Lyn Lake149$1,191$653
South Sumner Glenwood149$1,369$653
St. Anthony West149$1,371$653
North Sumner Glenwood148$1,367$653
St Anthony East145$1,380$653
Harrison136$1,291$653
Greater Central132$1,371$653
Downtown129$1,353$653
Downtown Minneapolis129$1,371$653

Largest Available Minneapolis Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Minneapolis, MN is found at 1511 Grand Ave in the Macalester-Groveland neighborhood and is 1,000 square feet priced from $1,000. AIRE MSP Apartments in the Terra Glenn neighborhood has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 885 square feet and currently listed start at $1,838. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Minneapolis: