3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (678 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$5,893 - $10,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $13,565
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $13,569
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Expo

200 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rone
$3,958 - $4,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,621 - $4,132
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 22

Rone

3060 Harbor Ln NMinneapolis, MN 55447
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$3,295 - $3,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,367 - $3,457
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$3,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,211 - $3,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $3,916
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

HQ Apartments

816 Portland Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Beach Club Residences
Rent Specials
$4,435 - $5,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $11,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windom Gables
$1,899 - $1,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,921
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

Windom Gables

33 Wentworth Ct EMinneapolis, MN 55419
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$4,810 - $4,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $4,810
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,417 - $4,828
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$9,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
365 Nicollet
$9,778 - $16,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $16,552
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

365 Nicollet

365 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
4Marq
Rent Specials
Contact Us For Pricing3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

4Marq

400 Marquette AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LPM Apartments
Rent Specials
$6,750 - $10,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Snelling Yards
$2,199 - $2,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $2,499

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Snelling Yards

3501 44th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$2,023 - $2,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,165 - $2,874
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
MAX
$3,167 - $3,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $4,517
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

MAX

150 26th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$4,321 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Hub Minneapolis
Rent Specials
$1,140 - $1,240
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Hub Minneapolis

311 Harvard St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Arrow Apartments
$1,950 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$589 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$632 - $1,993
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrow Apartments

117 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$829 - $959
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Photo of Justin Habersaat - Editing Staff
Written By:
Justin Habersaat
Editing Staff

Minneapolis 3 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 24, 2026

There are currently 3299 available 3 Bedroom apartment units from neighborhoods all over Minneapolis, MN that range in price from $739 to $14,817. Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul, Outlying Hennepin Far Western Suburbs and Nicollet Island are the neighborhoods that currently have the most 3 Bedroom availability. Here is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Minneapolis with the most available 3 Bedroom apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul84$2,525$1,570