Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bryant Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bryant Manor in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(612) 441-2920
Check Availability
3532 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

Contact

Bryant Manor

3532 Bryant Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55408
(612) 441-2920
Bryant Manor in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $837-$1,407 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $825 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees
    $12

    Total Monthly Price
    $837 - $1,407
  • 281–954 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get your first month of rent FREE when you sign your lease at Bryant Manor! Restrictions apply; select units. Call today for details!

About Bryant Manor

Bryant Manor is located in the East Calhoun Neighborhood and 55408 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN. This community is professionally managed by KRC Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bryant Manor offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $837 and having 281–954 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Bryant Manor - Studio (A)

    $837

    Studio, 1 Bath, 281 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $825
    Required Monthly Fees
    $12

    Total Monthly Price
    $837
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $837Available Now206281
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 206 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 206 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $837Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $825
      Required Monthly Fees: $12
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $837Total Monthly Price

    Bryant Manor - Studio (B)

    $957

    Studio, 1 Bath, 375 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $945
    Required Monthly Fees
    $12

    Total Monthly Price
    $957
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $957Available Now107375

    Unit 107 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 107 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $957Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $945
      Required Monthly Fees: $12
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $957Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    Bryant Manor - One Bedroom (A)

    From $1,057

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,045 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees
    $12

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,057 - $1,157
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,157Available Now120625
    $1,057Available Now108625
    $1,057 June 1, 2026308625

Model Price Range

    • $1,057 - $1,157Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,045 - $1,145
      Required Monthly Fees: $12

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 120 Amenities and Features

• Internet Fiber Optic Avail

    Unit 120 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,157Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,145
      Required Monthly Fees: $12
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,057 - $1,157Total Monthly Price

    Unit 108 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 108 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,057Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,045
      Required Monthly Fees: $12
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,057 - $1,157Total Monthly Price

    Unit 308 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 308 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,057Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,045
      Required Monthly Fees: $12
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,057 - $1,157Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Bryant Manor - Two Bedroom (B)

    $1,407

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 812 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees
    $12

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,407
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,407 June 15, 2026216812

    Unit 216 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 216 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,407Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,395
      Required Monthly Fees: $12
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,407Total Monthly Price

    Bryant Manor - Two Bedroom (A)

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 954 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityBryant Manor - Two Bedroom (A)954 sq ft$400

Deposit

    • $400 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (612) 441-2920 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2017
  • 63 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 6, 13 - 16 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee (Per Applicant)iCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Pre-Lease DepositiCharged per unit.$400.00

Utilities

RUBS_Water/SeweriCharged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Service FeeiMonthly Utility Bill Processing Fee Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Trash FeeiMonthly RUBS Trash Removal Fee Charged per unit.$7.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Restrictions:

Must be at least 1 year of age and spayed/neutered.

Comments:

Max of 2. This property allows cats, fish, and birds. Restrictions apply.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$65.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Detached garage parking; call for availability!.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Reserved parking lot; call for availability!.

Storage Fees

Storage Locker
Storage FeeiCharged per rentable item.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

3532 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

Frequently Asked Questions about Bryant Manor

Where is Bryant Manor located?

Bryant Manor is located at 3532 Bryant Ave S near the East Calhoun area of Minneapolis, MN

What is the current rent range at Bryant Manor?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Bryant Manor currently range from $837 to $1,407

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Bryant Manor is: Get your first month of rent FREE when you sign your lease at Bryant Manor! Restrictions apply; select units. Call today for details!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Bryant Manor Apartments are 20.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Calhoun area, and 35.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Calhoun Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$837$1,042-$205-19.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,057$1,279-$222-17.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,407$1,860-$453-24.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$837$1,322-$485-36.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,057$1,632-$575-35.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,407$2,198-$791-36.0%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 463 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bryant Manor (East Calhoun), and 7312 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search