Your message has been sent! Thank you!

ELEMENT Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

ELEMENT in Reno, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(775) 414-9447
Check Availability
825 Delucchi Ln, Reno, NV 89502

Contact

ELEMENT

825 Delucchi Ln
Reno, NV 89502
(775) 414-9447
ELEMENT in Reno, NV - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,365-$1,715 Plus Fees
  • 648–860 Square Feet

About ELEMENT

ELEMENT is located in the Convention Center Neighborhood and 89502 Zip code of Reno, NV. This community is professionally managed by FPI Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

ELEMENT offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,499 and having 648–860 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,499

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 648 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,499Available Now1151648
    $1,499Available Now0015648
    $1,499Available Now0032648

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,564

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,499Plus Fees

    Unit 1151 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,564Plus Fees

    Unit 0015 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,564Plus Fees

    Unit 0032 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,564Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,715

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,715 May 15, 20261178860

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 1178 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,715
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,660 - $1,715Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (775) 414-9447 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 206 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$175.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

825 Delucchi Ln, Reno, NV 89502

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about ELEMENT

Where is ELEMENT located?

ELEMENT is located at 825 Delucchi Ln near the Convention Center area of Reno, NV

What is the current rent range at ELEMENT?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at ELEMENT currently range from $1,499 to $1,715

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for ELEMENT are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The ELEMENT Apartments are 3.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Convention Center area, and 21.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Convention Center Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,365$1,400-$35-2.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,660$1,740-$80-4.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Reno

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,365$1,789-$424-23.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,660$2,066-$406-19.7%

    Methodology: On 05/10/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 117 other apartment communities in the immediate area around ELEMENT (Convention Center), and 1187 other apartment communities in Reno using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/10/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • I would not rent here

    May 10, 2023
    As a former tenant, I had a poor experience here and I would not rent here. 1. They gave my parking spot to someone else twice. Parking enforcement said they could not tow the person because of apartment policies. I arrived home from work one night very late and someone was in my spot so I had to park my car on the street. 2. The apartments are tiny and the fake wood flooring in the kitchen was stained by cigarette burns from the previous renter that they did not clean up after I asked during ...
    my tour. 3. There was a hole in my bathroom door that took about three months to fix. The door also stuck when I tried to open it and a piece of the door fell off. 4. There was some sort of oil writing on the vanity mirror, which for some reason is placed on the wall behind you as you're looking at the bathroom mirror, that read "Sorry, I was drunk or on drugs when I wrote this." I told them about it, and they came out and said there was nothing there. The next time I took a shower, the writing showed up again. 5. For the price you are paying, you should have in-unit laundry. You shouldn't have to carry your clothes across the complex to the community laundry facility. 6. Loud street. I was on the corner unit and cars were constantly peeling out or driving by with loud music. 7. I was in a corner unit on the west side of the complex and my parking spot was on the east side of the complex on the opposite side of the community. I had to walk across the entire complex to get to my car on a daily basis, during the winter when it was cold, snowing, and rainy. 8. After I submitted my 30-day notice, the complex instructed some contractors to come in and install a washer-dryer unit next to the dishwasher in the kitchen. So, without any notice, a person with a key to access my apartment walked right in and told me what they were doing with no prior notice. 9. During the course of my stay, if I had a problem, the office was closed. I couldn't get ahold of anyone over the phone and they were not very helpful. 10. I paid a good amount of money to have the carpets cleaned before I moved out and they still took carpet cleaning costs out of my deposit. After everything that I went through living here, I did not want to fight it. For the cost of rent for this place, I would never recommend this place. The person below me smoked and it would fill my apartment.