Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fulton Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fulton Terrace in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(952) 230-0967
Check Availability
2915 W 50th St, Minneapolis, MN 55410

Contact

Fulton Terrace

2915 W 50th St
Minneapolis, MN 55410
(952) 230-0967
Fulton Terrace in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,330-$1,505 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,250 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees
    $80

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,330 - $1,505
  • 650–700 Square Feet

About Fulton Terrace

Fulton Terrace is located in the East Fulton Neighborhood and 55410 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN. This community is professionally managed by Hartley Properties, Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fulton Terrace offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,330 and having 650–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,330

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,250 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees
    $80

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,330 - $1,375
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,375 June 1, 2026404650$500
    $1,330 July 1, 2026401650$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,330 - $1,375Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,250 - $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: $80

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 404 Amenities and Features

• Water Trash

    Unit 404 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,375Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: $80
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    Fulton Terrace is a beautiful brick apartment building located in Southwest Minneapolis close to Lake Harriet and 50th and France. FT has laundry, storage, underground parking and a patio/deck. All units are remodeled with new appliances, cabinets and AC.

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,330 - $1,375Total Monthly Price

    Unit 401 Amenities and Features

• Water Trash

    Unit 401 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,330Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: $80
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,330 - $1,375Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,505

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees
    $80

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,505
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,505 June 1, 2026602700$700

    Unit 602 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 602 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,505Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,425
      Required Monthly Fees: $80
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Unit Description

    Fulton Terrace is a boutique mid-rise building located minutes away from Lake Harriet and the upscale 50th and France area. Tucked into a single-family home neighborhood it is quiet and comfortable. One and Two bedroom apartments have dishwashers and large windows with a beautiful view of the Minneapolis skyline. Outdoor community deck and attached heated garage are some of the amenities offered. Walk to one of the many antique or specialty stores or enjoy meeting a friend at one of the many coffee shops or restaurants, and you'll agree life is great at Fulton Terrace! We do a flat rate utility fee each month that covers all heat, water, gas, sewer, and trash. $60/month for 1-bedrooms and $80/month for 2-bedrooms. Electricity and internet are set up separately.

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,505Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (952) 230-0967 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 26 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity Deposit for a 1BR is $500 Security Deposit for a 2BR is $700 Charged per unit.$500.00

Utilities

Resident Utility ChargeiFlat rate utility fee: covers heat, water, gas, sewer, trash, and a storage unit on site || $60 for 1-bedrooms, and $80 for 2-bedrooms. Charged per unit.$80.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 20. Charged per vehicle.$150.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 20. Heated Garage Parking.

Street
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Medium
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo
Comments:

1 storage unit per apartment included with rent.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2915 W 50th St, Minneapolis, MN 55410

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Fulton Terrace

Where is Fulton Terrace located?

Fulton Terrace is located at 2915 W 50th St near the East Fulton area of Minneapolis, MN

What is the current rent range at Fulton Terrace?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Fulton Terrace currently range from $1,330 to $1,505

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fulton Terrace are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Fulton Terrace Apartments are 34.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Fulton area, and 25.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Fulton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,330$1,780-$450-25.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,505$2,700-$1,195-44.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,330$1,634-$304-18.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,505$2,199-$694-31.6%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 375 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fulton Terrace (East Fulton), and 4945 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Amazing Management

    August 19, 2021
    I lived here for two years before I bought my house. The management was very thoughtful and kind. He was understanding and fixed thinks very promptly. HIGHLY recommend.
    Review from Apartments.com