Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Stonehouse Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Stonehouse Square Apartments in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(651) 467-4479
Check Availability
215 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413

Contact

Stonehouse Square Apartments

215 Broadway St NE
Minneapolis, MN 55413
(651) 467-4479
Stonehouse Square Apartments in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,350-$1,600 Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
  • 910–1,005 Square Feet

About Stonehouse Square Apartments

Stonehouse Square Apartments is located in the 55413 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN. This community is professionally managed by Property Solutions & Services, Inc

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Stonehouse Square Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 910–1,005 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1V

    $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 910 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350 May 29, 2026507910

• Refrigerator

    Unit 507 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,350Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2E

    $1,600

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1005 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,600 June 1, 20264091005$1,000

    Unit 409 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 409 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,600Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (651) 467-4479 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 71 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1900

Income Restrictions At Stonehouse Square Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$43,400
2$49,000
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      215 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
      Tuesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
      Wednesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
      Thursday8:00 am–4:30 pm
      Friday8:00 am–4:30 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Stonehouse Square Apartments

      Where is Stonehouse Square Apartments located?

      Stonehouse Square Apartments is located at 215 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN

      What is the current rent range at Stonehouse Square Apartments?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Stonehouse Square Apartments currently range from $1,350 to $1,600

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Stonehouse Square Apartments are
      • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
      • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
      • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
      • Thursday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
      • Friday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Stonehouse Square Apartments Apartments are 22.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,350$1,630-$280-17.2%
        2 Bedroom$1,600$2,196-$596-27.1%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 4946 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.6

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from Stonehouse Square Apartments.

      Arts Museums and Landmarks

      Guthrie Theater

      818 South 2nd Street
      4 minute drive / 1.66 miles away

      Foshay Tower

      821 Marquette Avenue South
      5 minute drive / 1.73 miles away

      Target Field

      900 South 5th Street
      5 minute drive / 1.94 miles away

      Big Box and Retail

      Walgreens

      2610 Central Ave NE
      4 minute drive / 1.51 miles away

      Target

      1650 New Brighton Blvd
      4 minute drive / 2.02 miles away

      Costco

      3311 Broadway St NE
      5 minute drive / 2.6 miles away

      Colleges and Universities

      University of St. Thomas - Minneapolis Campus

      1000 Lasalle Ave
      5 minute drive / 1.83 miles away

      Minneapolis Community and Technical College

      1501 Hennipen Avenue
      5 minute drive / 1.98 miles away

      North Central University

      910 Elliot Avenue
      4 minute drive / 2.23 miles away