Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sunny Cove Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sunny Cove in Ft. Myers, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(239) 309-2606
Check Availability
3700 Wolf Liam Dr, Ft. Myers, FL 33916

Contact

Sunny Cove

3700 Wolf Liam Dr
Ft. Myers, FL 33916
(239) 309-2606
Sunny Cove in Ft. Myers, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,460-$2,072 Pricing
  • 802–1,332 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lease today for 50% off rent for your first 4 months! Exclusions apply. Call for more details.

About Sunny Cove

Sunny Cove is located in the 33916 Zip code of Ft. Myers, FL. This community is professionally managed by Bryten Real Estate Partners

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance Services
  • All Size Pets Welcomed
  • Barre Equipment
  • Brand New Stainless Steel Appliance Package

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sunny Cove offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,460 and having 802–1,332 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,460

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 802 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,495Available Now3706-106802
    $1,495Available Now3706-112802
    $1,490Available Now3706-202802

Model Price Range

    • $1,460 - $1,560

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,490 - $1,495

    Unit 3706-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,460 - $1,560

    Unit 3706-112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,460 - $1,560

    Unit 3706-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,490

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,460 - $1,560
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,771

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1137 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,806Available Now3706-1031137
    $1,801Available Now3706-2041137
    $1,786Available Now3706-2081137

Model Price Range

    • $1,771 - $1,881

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,786 - $1,806

    Unit 3706-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,806

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,771 - $1,881

    Unit 3706-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,801

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,771 - $1,881

    Unit 3706-208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,786

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,771 - $1,881
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,987

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1332 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,992Available Now3706-2011332
    $2,002Available Now3706-3011332
    $2,002Available Now3706-4011332

Model Price Range

    • $1,987 - $2,072

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,992 - $2,002

    Unit 3706-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,992

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,987 - $2,072

    Unit 3706-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,002

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,987 - $2,072

    Unit 3706-401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,002

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,987 - $2,072
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (239) 309-2606 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 300 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$325.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply. All pets must be registered with petscreening.com. Please contact the Leasing Office for any questions.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$325.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3700 Wolf Liam Dr, Ft. Myers, FL 33916

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunny Cove

Where is Sunny Cove located?

Sunny Cove is located at 3700 Wolf Liam Dr, Ft. Myers, FL

What is the current rent range at Sunny Cove?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Sunny Cove currently range from $1,460 to $2,072

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sunny Cove are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sunny Cove is: Lease today for 50% off rent for your first 4 months! Exclusions apply. Call for more details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Sunny Cove Apartments are 11.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ft. Myers

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,460$1,646-$186-11.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,771$1,888-$117-6.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,987$2,436-$449-18.4%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1092 other apartment communities in Ft. Myers using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search