Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Grand Hampton At Langley Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Grand Hampton At Langley in Hampton, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 280-4239
Check Availability
611 Michigan Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

Contact

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan Dr
Hampton, VA 23669
(757) 280-4239
The Grand Hampton At Langley in Hampton, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,130-$1,581 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,124 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees
    $6

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,130 - $1,581
  • 650–1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Preferred Employer Savings*~~Please contact the leasing office for our Preferred Employer Specials. Restrictions Apply.

About The Grand Hampton At Langley

The Grand Hampton At Langley is located in the Crystal Lakes Powhatan Park Neighborhood and 23669 Zip code of Hampton, VA. This community is professionally managed by Franklin Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 10 Minutes To Buckroe Beach
  • 10 Minutes To Peninsula Town Center
  • 15 Minutes To Langley Air Force Base
  • 2 Miles From Hampton Coliseum
  • BBQ/ Picnic Area
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Close To I 64 And 110 Bus Line

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Grand Hampton At Langley offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,230 and having 650–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,130Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath650 sq ft$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $1,130Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,124
      Required Monthly Fees: $6

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,230

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,224
    Required Monthly Fees
    $6

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,230
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,230Available Now2 Bed 1 Bath800 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,230Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,224
      Required Monthly Fees: $6

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,456

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees
    $6

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,456
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,456Available Now3 Bed 1 Bath900 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,456Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,450
      Required Monthly Fees: $6

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,581

    4 Beds, 1 Bath, 1100 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees
    $6

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,581
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,581Available Now4 Bed 1 Bath1100 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,581Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,575
      Required Monthly Fees: $6

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (757) 280-4239 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Dec 2021
  • 136 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

TrashiCharged per unit.$6.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit

Comments: Pet rent is $30 monthly per pet; pet fee is $300 for each pet, with a max of 2 pets per apartment home.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 100 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply; 100 lbs. weight limit per pet

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiOpen Parking
  • 2 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Online Services
  • Pet Play Area
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

611 Michigan Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about The Grand Hampton At Langley

Where is The Grand Hampton At Langley located?

The Grand Hampton At Langley is located at 611 Michigan Dr near the Crystal Lakes Powhatan Park area of Hampton, VA

What is the current rent range at The Grand Hampton At Langley?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at The Grand Hampton At Langley currently range from $1,230 to $1,581

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Grand Hampton At Langley are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Grand Hampton At Langley is: Preferred Employer Savings*~~Please contact the leasing office for our Preferred Employer Specials. Restrictions Apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Grand Hampton At Langley Apartments are 24.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Crystal Lakes Powhatan Park area, and 28.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Crystal Lakes Powhatan Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,230$1,556-$326-21.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,456$1,833-$377-20.6%
    4 Bedroom$1,581$2,442-$861-35.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,130$1,432-$302-21.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hampton

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,230$1,628-$398-24.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,456$2,157-$701-32.5%
    4 Bedroom$1,581$2,346-$765-32.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,130$1,461-$331-22.7%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 121 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Grand Hampton At Langley (Crystal Lakes Powhatan Park), and 490 other apartment communities in Hampton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Pet Friendly 3.4

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Exceptional Living Experience with Outstanding Management

    September 17, 2025
    Living at this apartment has been an excellent experience from day one. The units are modern, clean, and well-maintained, offering both comfort and style. The management team is professional, responsive, and truly dedicated to making residents feel at home. Maintenance requests are handled promptly, and the entire rental process—from application to move-in—was smooth and stress-free. The community is peaceful, secure, and kept in great condition. I highly recommend this place to anyone looking ...