Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Windom Gables Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Windom Gables in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(612) 260-7672
Check Availability
33 Wentworth Ct E, Minneapolis, MN 55419

Contact

Windom Gables

33 Wentworth Ct E
Minneapolis, MN 55419
(612) 260-7672
Windom Gables in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • 3 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,899 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,877
    Required Monthly Fees
    $22

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,899
  • 1,250 Square Feet

About Windom Gables

Windom Gables is located in the Windom Neighborhood and 55419 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN. This community is professionally managed by Hegenes Management, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Windom Gables offers 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,921 and having 1,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 3 Bedrooms

      Windom (3bd/2ba) - 1250sqft

      $1,921

      3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,899
      Required Monthly Fees
      $22

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,921
      Available Jul 31

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,921 July 31, 202662-1441250$1,899
      $1,921 July 31, 2026ew-251250$1,899
      $1,921 July 31, 2026ew-371250$1,899
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

      Model Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • None

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price

      • $1,921Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,899
        Required Monthly Fees: $22

      Deposit

      • $1,899 deposit

      Unit 62-144 Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • None

      Unit 62-144 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,921Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,899
        Required Monthly Fees: $22

      Deposit

      • $1,899 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,921Total Monthly Price

      Unit ew-25 Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Dishwasher

      Unique Features

      • 24-Hour Maintenance
      • Garages Available
      • In-Unit Washer/Dryer
      • Manager On-Site
      • None
      • Outdoor Pool

      Unit ew-25 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,921Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,899
        Required Monthly Fees: $22

      Deposit

      • $1,899 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,921Total Monthly Price

      Unit ew-37 Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • None

      Unit ew-37 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,921Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,899
        Required Monthly Fees: $22

      Deposit

      • $1,899 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,921Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (612) 260-7672 to schedule a tour.

    Videos

    Property Information

    • 157 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1950

    Lease Terms

    • 12 - 18 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

    Utilities

    Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$7.00/mo
    Trash FeeiCharged per unit.$15.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Parking Fees

    Garage Detached
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$75.00/mo
    Comments:

    Detached garages are first come first serve.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    33 Wentworth Ct E, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayBy Appointment
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Windom Gables

    Where is Windom Gables located?

    Windom Gables is located at 33 Wentworth Ct E near the Windom area of Minneapolis, MN

    What is the current rent range at Windom Gables?

    3 Bedrooms at Windom Gables currently start from $1,921. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Windom Gables are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday By Appointment
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Windom Gables Apartments are 30.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Windom area, and 29.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Windom Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      3 Bedroom$1,921$2,769-$848-30.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      3 Bedroom$1,921$2,707-$786-29.0%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 31 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Windom Gables (Windom), and 659 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    6 Renters Reviews
    • Verified Renter

      April 27, 2026
      Friendly and understanding I went to tour and was greeted nicely, the tour felt like I knew Lachelle for a few years. I enjoy the location and the space the home had to provide.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Verified Renter

      April 7, 2026
      Windom Gables This property I been living for 4 years now it’s nice place to live. Nice Neighborhood and safe place. everything is close by like stores cube food and all that. The staff are very good and is something broke or need a help they’re straight to come and fix it with a smile. It’s a wonderful place Windom Gables.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • A great place to live!

      October 10, 2022
      Affordable and quite! I love it is near the mall and bus stop. Very friendly and responsible management and maintenance team!