Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Greenleaf Park Estates Neighborhood of Apple Valley, MN (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Greenleaf Park Estates area of Apple Valley that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,639 - $4,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $4,460
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $4,464
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$1,729 - $4,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $4,859
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Apple Valley
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,599 - $5,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $5,240
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,599 - $5,244
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
$1,575 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,225
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Ridge

12685 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Rent Specials
$1,534 - $4,254
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $4,254
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 12807 Euclid Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

12807 Euclid Ave

Apple ValleyMN55124

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Midtown Village Condos
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Midtown Village Condos

14567 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
WW Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

WW Apartments

7475 123rd StApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Whitney Pines
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Oaks Whitney Pines

7750 Whitney DrApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hidden Ponds
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Hidden Ponds

12733 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Orchard Path (Senior 55+)
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Orchard Path (Senior 55+)

5400 157th St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.