Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Alcova Heights Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (147 Rentals) Page 3 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Alcova Heights area of Arlington as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 2350 26th Ct S

$4,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,860
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$4,285

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

2350 26th Ct S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 2350 26th Ct S

$4,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,860
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$4,285

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

2350 26th Ct S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,475 - $5,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,330
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,715

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1320 N Veitch St

$3,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,545

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

1320 N Veitch St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1320 N Veitch St

$3,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,545

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

1320 N Veitch St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 850 N Randolph St

$3,415 - $5,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,030
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,415

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

850 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1122 N Hudson St

$6,343

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,032
Required Monthly Fees
$311

Total Monthly Price
$6,343

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

1122 N Hudson St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 9 S Walter Reed Dr

$8,012

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,630
Required Monthly Fees
$382

Total Monthly Price
$8,012

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 5

9 S Walter Reed Dr

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 3444 Fairfax Dr

$3,235

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,235

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3444 Fairfax Dr

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 3444 Fairfax Dr

$3,235

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,235

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3444 Fairfax Dr

ArlingtonVA22201
close
View Me
Placemakr Marymount Ballston
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Placemakr Marymount Ballston

1008 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22201
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Park
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months, 15 Months
See All Lease Options

Garfield Park

925 N Garfield St NArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,740 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $4,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,949 - $4,894
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,354 - $2,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,209
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$1,916 - $4,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Alcova Heights Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Alcova Heights?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Alcova Heights is at Eaton Square listed at $1,350.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Alcova Heights Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Alcova Heights is $3,920.

What is the largest Short-term Alcova Heights Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Alcova Heights is a 2,832 square feet unit starting from $2,723 at Bell at Courthouse.

What is the average size for Alcova Heights Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Alcova Heights is currently at 659 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources