Furnished Apartments for Rent in the Alcova Heights Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (132 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Alcova Heights area of Arlington, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$1,977 - $3,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,885 - $3,758
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,977 - $3,850
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,796 - $6,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,685 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,475 - $16,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,379 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,519 - $4,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,519 - $4,216
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,688 - $3,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,574
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,688 - $3,747
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,461 - $4,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,975
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,461 - $4,056
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$1,969 - $5,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $5,002
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $5,160
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,723 - $6,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,709 - $6,880
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,723 - $6,894
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
$2,423 - $4,743
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330 - $4,650
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,423 - $4,743
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 850 N Randolph St

$3,515 - $5,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,130
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,515

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

850 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22203

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 4650 Washington Blvd

$3,535 - $3,615

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,230
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,615

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

4650 Washington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1320 N Veitch St

$4,775 - $4,915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,490
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$4,915

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

1320 N Veitch St

ArlingtonVA22201

Alcova Heights, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Alcova Heights Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Alcova Heights?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Alcova Heights is at Eaton Square listed at $1,350.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished Alcova Heights Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Alcova Heights is $4,310.

What is the largest Furnished Alcova Heights Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Alcova Heights is a 2,832 square feet unit starting from $2,723 at Bell at Courthouse.