Apartments for Rent in the Crystal City Neighborhood of Arlington, VA with Hardwood Floors (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $12,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,339 - $12,751
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $12,866
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on South Eads

1425 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $11,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$1,967 - $5,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $5,101
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $9,998
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $9,934
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,375
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $6,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,436 - $4,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $4,719
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,436 - $4,756
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $5,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,739
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,109 - $5,767
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,403 - $6,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,288 - $5,910
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,235 - $5,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $4,700
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,235 - $5,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Gramercy
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $4,613
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,561
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,613
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$1,693 - $6,902
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,668 - $6,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$2,084 - $5,098
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,844 - $4,858
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$2,084 - $5,098
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3040 S Glebe Rd

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

3040 S Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22206
close
View Me
The Cavendish
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Cavendish

1200-1300 S Arlington Ridge RdArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
Waterford House
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Waterford House

1200 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Crystal City, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.