Studio Apartments for Rent in the Crystal City Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,026 - $7,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,707
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $11,736
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$2,012 - $2,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,014 - $5,037
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,066 - $5,089
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,991 - $7,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,963 - $10,590
Studio Apartments Available May 26

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$1,966 - $2,534
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,968 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,016 - $4,362
Studio Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,241 - $2,657
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $2,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,082 - $5,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $7,726
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,082 - $3,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Witmer
$2,274 - $2,656
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,274 - $15,646
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,399 - $3,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $4,390
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,436 - $4,427
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,120 - $2,832
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,118 - $4,416
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,149 - $4,447
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $2,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $5,528
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,323 - $5,556
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$2,210 - $2,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,434 - $3,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,287 - $6,137
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$2,089 - $6,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089 - $12,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 19

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gramercy
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,522
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,574
Studio Apartments Available Jun 4

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $2,022
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,285 - $5,175
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,321 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $3,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $6,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $4,965
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $5,205
Studio Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1300 S Arlington Ridge Rd

$1,600 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

Studio Rentals

Available Now

close
View Me
The Cavendish
Studio Apartments

The Cavendish

1200-1300 S Arlington Ridge RdArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
Apex Apartments
Studio Apartments

Apex Apartments

2900-2910 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22206
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
702 22nd St S
Studio Apartments

702 22nd St S

702 22nd St SArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
710 22nd St
Studio Apartments

710 22nd St

710 22nd StArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
The Sweeney
Studio Apartments

The Sweeney

501 S 20th StArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
The Representative
Studio Apartments

The Representative

1101 S Arlington Ridge RdArlington, VA 22202

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Crystal City, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Crystal City Studio Apartments