Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Lyon Village Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Lyon Village area of Arlington that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $3,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $3,844
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zoso Flats
$3,280 - $5,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,180 - $5,465
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,280 - $5,565
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Adams
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,529 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,397 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,911
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,369
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,533 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $4,675
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,533 - $4,768
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,647 - $5,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620 - $5,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3000 Spout Run Pkwy

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 7

3000 Spout Run Pkwy

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1021 N Garfield St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 21, 2027

1021 N Garfield St, Unit 1048, Unit 1048

1021 N Garfield St
ArlingtonVA22201

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1204-B N Wayne St

$3,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,950

Total Monthly Price
$3,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1204-B N Wayne St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2634 Langston Blvd.

$1,725 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2634 Langston Blvd.

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2310 14th St N

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2310 14th St N

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2400 Clarendon Blvd

$3,442

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,442

Total Monthly Price
$3,442

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 10

2400 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201

Lyon Village, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Lyon Village Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Lyon Village area of Washington, VA that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Fitzroy with prices starting from $2,501 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Lyon Place at Clarendon Center scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,905. Here are the most Pet Friendly Lyon Village apartments for rent in Washington, VA:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Fitzroy4/4Lyon Village$2,501
Lyon Place at Clarendon Center3.8/4Clarendon-Courthouse$1,905
The Beacon Clarendon3.6/4Lyon Village$2,647
Ten at Clarendon3.4/4Clarendon-Courthouse$1,724
Ten Select3.2/4Clarendon-Courthouse$3,844