1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Lyon Village Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Zoso Flats
$2,640 - $3,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,640 - $5,465
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,740 - $5,565
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Adams
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,644 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,402 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,327 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,817
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,275
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,405 - $3,568
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330 - $4,655
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,423 - $4,748
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,419 - $3,878
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,665 - $5,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665 - $5,484
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3000 Spout Run Pkwy

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 7

3000 Spout Run Pkwy

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1021 N Garfield St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 21, 2027

1021 N Garfield St, Unit 1048, Unit 1048

1021 N Garfield St
ArlingtonVA22201

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 1276 N Wayne St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1276 N Wayne St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,395 - $3,945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,945

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1931 N Cleveland St

$1,900 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1931 N Cleveland St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2634 Langston Blvd.

$1,725 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2634 Langston Blvd.

ArlingtonVA22201

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Veitch Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Veitch Place

1731 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
close
View Me
Cleveland House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cleveland House

1931 N Cleveland StArlington, VA 22201
close
View Me
The Charleston
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Charleston

2400 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
close
View Me
1300 N Hudson St
1 Bedroom Apartments

1300 N Hudson St

1300 N Hudson StArlington, VA 22201
close
View Me
The Courtlee
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Courtlee

2400 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Court House Flats
1 Bedroom Apartments

Court House Flats

2634 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lee Terrace Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lee Terrace Apartments

2608 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22201