Homes for Rent in Aurora, CO with Hardwood Floors (89 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 8781 S Wenatchee Ct

$1,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8781 S Wenatchee Ct

AuroraCO80016
property at 19523 E Bethany Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

19523 E Bethany Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 480 Troy St

$620

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$620

Total Monthly Price
$620

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

480 Troy St, Unit 1, Unit 1

480 Troy St
AuroraCO80011
property at 1129 Dallas St

$795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1129 Dallas St, Unit 1129, Unit 1129

1129 Dallas St
AuroraCO80010
property at 1125 Dallas St

$795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1125 Dallas St

AuroraCO80010
property at 1181 Newark St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1181 Newark St

AuroraCO80010
property at 17072 E Wyoming Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17072 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 14871 E Asbury Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

14871 E Asbury Ave

AuroraCO80014
property at 22890 E Chenango Ave

$4,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,475

Total Monthly Price
$4,475

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 27

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

property at 3812 S Ceylon Way

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

3812 S Ceylon Way

AuroraCO80013
property at 2125 S Elkhart St

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2125 S Elkhart St

AuroraCO80014
property at 24881 E Euclid Pl

$3,966

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,909
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,966

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24881 E Euclid Pl

AuroraCO80016

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 3057 S Mobile Way

$3,126

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,069
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,126

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3057 S Mobile Way

AuroraCO80013
property at 3974 S Richfield St

$2,676

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,619
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,676

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3974 S Richfield St

AuroraCO80013
property at 6313 N Genoa Way

$3,586

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,529
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,586

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6313 N Genoa Way

AuroraCO80019
property at 1299 Mobile St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1299 Mobile St

AuroraCO80011
property at 1641 S Oswego St

$3,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,556

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1641 S Oswego St

AuroraCO80012
property at 4843 S Liverpool Cir

$3,306

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,306

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 16384 E Brunswick Pl

$3,036

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,979
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,036

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 21895 E Radcliff Cir

$3,226

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,169
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,226

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5045 S Ventura St

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5045 S Ventura St

AuroraCO80015
property at 1385 Salem St

$740

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$740

Total Monthly Price
$740

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1385 Salem St

AuroraCO80011
property at 18959 E Warren Dr

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

18959 E Warren Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 14346 E Florida Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

14346 E Florida Ave

AuroraCO80012
property at 1608 Kingston St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price20 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1608 Kingston St

AuroraCO80010
property at 4271 S Blackhawk Cir

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 1225 Xanadu St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 1.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1225 Xanadu St

AuroraCO80011
property at 19598 E Purdue Pl

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19598 E Purdue Pl

AuroraCO80013