3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Aurora, CO (218 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4170 S Fraser Cir

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4170 S Fraser Cir, Unit A, Unit A

4170 S Fraser Cir
AuroraCO80014
property at 1557 S Naples St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1557 S Naples St

AuroraCO80017
property at 4636 S Buckley Way

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4636 S Buckley Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 996 S Zeno Way

$2,625

Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

996 S Zeno Way

AuroraCO80017
property at 1181 Newark St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1181 Newark St

AuroraCO80010
property at 17072 E Wyoming Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17072 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 14925 E Belleview Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 21902 E 38th Pl

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21902 E 38th Pl

AuroraCO80019

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 20473 E Girard Dr

$3,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

20473 E Girard Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 14532 E Radcliff Dr

$3,900

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14532 E Radcliff Dr

AuroraCO80015
property at 1821 S Joplin St

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1821 S Joplin St

AuroraCO80017

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 18373 E Arkansas Ave

$2,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

property at 1006 S Macon St

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1006 S Macon St

AuroraCO80012
property at 21033 E Tufts Ave

$3,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,825

Total Monthly Price
$3,825

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

21033 E Tufts Ave

AuroraCO80015
property at 3812 S Ceylon Way

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

3812 S Ceylon Way

AuroraCO80013
property at 2125 S Elkhart St

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2125 S Elkhart St

AuroraCO80014
property at 4177 S Olathe Way

$2,780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,780

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4177 S Olathe Way

AuroraCO80013

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1336 S Duquesne Cir

$3,825

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,825

Total Monthly Price
$3,825

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 5

1336 S Duquesne Cir

AuroraCO80018
property at 3145 Worchester St

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3145 Worchester St

AuroraCO80011
property at 3145 Worchester St

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3145 Worchester St

AuroraCO80011
property at 3876 S Malta Ct

$3,395

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,395

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3876 S Malta Ct

AuroraCO80013
property at 4783 S Yampa St

$2,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,690

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4783 S Yampa St

AuroraCO80015

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 4783 S Yampa St

$2,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,690

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4783 S Yampa St

AuroraCO80015
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 19322 E Purdue Cir

$3,094

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,094

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19322 E Purdue Cir

AuroraCO80013
property at 26112 E Calhoun Pl

$3,215

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,205
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

26112 E Calhoun Pl

AuroraCO80016
property at 1819 S Elk Way

$2,704

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,704

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1819 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Aurora, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?