4 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Aurora, CO (127 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 19523 E Bethany Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

19523 E Bethany Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 16633 E Virginia Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 91 Lansing St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

91 Lansing St

AuroraCO80010
property at 188 Paris Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

188 Paris Cir

AuroraCO80011
property at 1357 Kenton St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 5

1357 Kenton St

AuroraCO80010
property at 14871 E Asbury Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

14871 E Asbury Ave

AuroraCO80014

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 1530 S Salida Way

$3,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,140

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1530 S Salida Way

AuroraCO80017
property at 19064 E Eastman Ave

$2,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,780
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,925

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19064 E Eastman Ave

AuroraCO80013
property at 22226 E Oberlin Pl

$3,785

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,640
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,785

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

22226 E Oberlin Pl

AuroraCO80018

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 4960 S Malaya Way

$3,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,530
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,540

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4960 S Malaya Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 26106 E Calhoun Pl

$3,235

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,235

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

26106 E Calhoun Pl

AuroraCO80016
property at 2853 S Bahama St

$3,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,265
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,410

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2853 S Bahama St

AuroraCO80013
property at 20152 E Grand Pl

$3,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,125

Total Monthly Price
$3,125

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

20152 E Grand Pl

AuroraCO80015
property at 4246 S Gibraltar St

$2,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,785
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,930

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4246 S Gibraltar St

AuroraCO80013
property at 17659 E Utah Pl

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17659 E Utah Pl

AuroraCO80017

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 16533 E Wyoming Dr

$2,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

16533 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 16533 E Wyoming Dr

$2,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

16533 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 18901 E Kent Cir

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

18901 E Kent Cir

AuroraCO80013
property at 3057 S Mobile Way

$3,126

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,069
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,126

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3057 S Mobile Way

AuroraCO80013
property at 22285 E 39th Ave

$3,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,080
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,225

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

22285 E 39th Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 6313 N Genoa Way

$3,586

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,529
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,586

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6313 N Genoa Way

AuroraCO80019
property at 19418 E Purdue Cir

$3,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,860
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19418 E Purdue Cir

AuroraCO80013

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 3361 S Winston St

$2,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,785
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,930

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3361 S Winston St

AuroraCO80013
property at 1676 N Genoa St

$2,756

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,756

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1676 N Genoa St

AuroraCO80011
property at 4843 S Liverpool Cir

$3,306

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,306

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 6464 N Ensenada Ct

$3,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,230

Total Monthly Price
$3,230

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6464 N Ensenada Ct

AuroraCO80019
property at 4057 S Kirk Ct

$3,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,565
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,575

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4057 S Kirk Ct

AuroraCO80013
property at 17273 E Kenyon Dr

$3,180

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$3,180

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17273 E Kenyon Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 21895 E Radcliff Cir

$3,226

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,169
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,226

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Aurora, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.