Homes for Rent in Aurora, CO with Spacious Closets (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 19523 E Bethany Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

19523 E Bethany Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 2380 S Wheeling Cir

$1,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

2380 S Wheeling Cir

AuroraCO80014
property at 2682 S Cathay Way

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2682 S Cathay Way, Unit #8-204, Unit #8-204

2682 S Cathay Way
AuroraCO80013
property at 2261 Newark st

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2261 Newark st, Unit B, Unit B

2261 Newark st
AuroraCO80010
property at 10858 E Harvard Dr

$1,100

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 22

10858 E Harvard Dr

AuroraCO80014
property at 1129 Dallas St

$795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1129 Dallas St, Unit 1129, Unit 1129

1129 Dallas St
AuroraCO80010

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 1125 Dallas St

$795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1125 Dallas St

AuroraCO80010
property at 14871 E Asbury Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

14871 E Asbury Ave

AuroraCO80014
property at 17072 E Wyoming Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17072 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 3812 S Ceylon Way

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

3812 S Ceylon Way

AuroraCO80013
property at 18358 E Layton Pl

$2,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,894

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

18358 E Layton Pl

AuroraCO80015
property at 24881 E Euclid Pl

$3,966

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,909
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,966

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24881 E Euclid Pl

AuroraCO80016
property at 22226 E Oberlin Pl

$3,785

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,640
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,785

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

22226 E Oberlin Pl

AuroraCO80018
property at 16372 E Brown Dr

$3,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,194

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

16372 E Brown Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 19322 E Purdue Cir

$3,094

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,094

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19322 E Purdue Cir

AuroraCO80013
property at 1819 S Elk Way

$2,704

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,704

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1819 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 16533 E Wyoming Dr

$2,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

16533 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 16533 E Wyoming Dr

$2,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

16533 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 3974 S Richfield St

$2,676

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,619
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,676

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3974 S Richfield St

AuroraCO80013
property at 18923 E Carmel Dr

$2,810

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,810

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

18923 E Carmel Dr

AuroraCO80011
property at 1299 Mobile St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1299 Mobile St

AuroraCO80011
property at 19744 E Harvard Dr

$3,044

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,044

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19744 E Harvard Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 4843 S Liverpool Cir

$3,306

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,306

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 16384 E Brunswick Pl

$3,036

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,979
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,036

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 21895 E Radcliff Cir

$3,226

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,169
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,226

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 3852 S Dallas St

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3852 S Dallas St

AuroraCO80014

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 4633 S Nepal Way

$3,495

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4633 S Nepal Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 170 S Vandriver Wy

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

170 S Vandriver Wy

AuroraCO80018
property at 13606 E Bates Ave

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

13606 E Bates Ave

AuroraCO80014
property at 14346 E Florida Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

14346 E Florida Ave

AuroraCO80012
property at 25715 E 1st Ave

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent