
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Bean Station, TN from $700 (58 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Bean Station.


Greene Ridge

East Court Apartments

Eastland Place Apartments

Mountain View Apartments

The Peaks of Greeneville

Landings on Silverlake

Allandale Falls

Sunset Rill Apartments

The Shiloh Ridge Apartments
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

Spring Meadow Apartments

Universal at Thompson Creek

The Villas at Kyker Ferry

Woodbury Crossing

Coleson Creek Apartments

Eastowne Village Apartments

Ammons at Asheville Highway

Creekview Luxury Apartments

Hillside Place Apartments

Living Fully Sevierville
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Bradley Hills Apartments

Views at Elm Grove

Universal at Strawberry Plains

The Lofts at Pigeon Forge

Ashton View Apartments

Overlook at Allensville

Kodak Crossing

Smoky Crossing Apartment Homes

Legends at Oak Grove

Cottages on Tazewell
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Rylan's Creek Apartments

1426 Mountain Ranch Rd

Downtown Apartments

Blue Springs Village Apartments

Barton Greene

Douglas Greene

Riverpark Apartments

Carolina Drive - Greenville - 822

3714 Lonesome Pine Trail

223 E Broadway St
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Parrish Greene

2876 Democrat Rd

580 Jessica Way

715 Whitehouse Rd

Stonybrook Apartments

154 Mulberry St

570 Banjo Way

565 Travis Wy

Heritage Court

Monte Vista
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Bean Station, TN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bean Station?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Station Studio Apartments | $1,209 | $1,199 | $1,235 |
| Bean Station 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,382 | $750 | $1,773 |
| Bean Station 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,566 | $828 | $2,000 |
| Bean Station 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,990 | $1,122 | $3,500 |
| Bean Station 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,835 | $1,500 | $3,038 |
Browse Top Apartments in Bean Station
See all Apartments in Bean StationExplore Bean Station
Bean Station, TN Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Cheapest Available Bean Station Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Bean Station, TN is a 1 Bed unit found at 2215 Buffalo Trl priced from $750. Barton Greene has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $785. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Bean Station apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2215 Buffalo Trl | 1-Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $750 |
| Barton Greene | 1 Bedroom Unit | 1BR,1BA | $785 |
| East Court Apartments | 1 BR | 1BR,1BA | $800 |
| Mountain View Apartments | MVA305 | 2BR,1BA | $850 |
| The Peaks of Greeneville | Peaks 1B 1B | 1BR,1BA | $900 |
| Carolina Drive - Greenville - 822 | Greeneville - 822 Carolina Drive - 609 | 1BR,1BA | $900 |
| Parrish Greene | 3 Bedroom | 3BR,2BA | $919 |
| Landings on Silverlake | 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - A1 | 1BR,1BA | $925 |
| Douglas Greene | Three Bedroom | 3BR,1BA | $940 |
| Sunset Rill Apartments | 1 BEDROOM | 1BR,1BA | $975 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Bean Station, TN and Nearby
As of May 16, 2026 the best value apartment in the Bean Station area is the $1.28 price per square foot 3 Bedroom, 2.5BA Townhome with Drive Under Garage Model at Universal at Thompson Creek in the starting from $1,849. The second greatest value Bean Station apartment is the Pearson Model at Villas at North Park starting at $1,784 with a $1.26 price per square foot in the Town Of Kingsport neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Bean Station apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Universal at Thompson Creek | 3 Bedroom, 2.5BA Townhome with Drive Under Garage | 3BR,2.5BA | $1.28 |
| Villas at North Park | Pearson | 3BR,2.5BA | $1.26 |
| Parrish Greene | 3 Bedroom | 3BR,2BA | $0.71 |
| Douglas Greene | Three Bedroom | 3BR,1.5BA | $0.83 |
| Woodbury Crossing | 3 B Floor Plan | 3BR,2BA | $1.01 |
| Allandale Falls | 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - B2 | 2BR,1BA | $1.18 |
| Mountain View Apartments | MVA305 | 2BR,1BA | $1.04 |
| East Court Apartments | 2 BR | 2BR,1BA | $1.06 |
| Barton Greene | 1 Bedroom Unit | 1BR,1BA | $1.04 |
| 2215 Buffalo Trl | 1-Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $1.00 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Bean Station, TN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Bean Station, TN
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Bean Station Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Bean Station?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Bean Station is at Living Fully Sevierville listed at $1,199.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Bean Station Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Bean Station Apartment is $750 at 2215 Buffalo Trl.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Bean Station Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Bean Station is starting from $850 at East Court Apartments.
What is the most affordable Bean Station Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Bean Station Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Parrish Greene and starts from $919.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.