Apartments for Rent with Specials in the Chautauqua Neighborhood of Boulder, CO (16 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Chautauqua area of Boulder with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Reve Boulder
Rent Specials
$2,551 - $12,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $12,444
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reve Boulder

3000 Pearl PkyBoulder, CO 80301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union 9Seventy
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $2,830
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,830

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union 9Seventy

970 28th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Club
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Club

1811 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Mesa
Rent Specials
$870 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker off Pearl
Rent Specials
$1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mountainaire
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,585 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Boulder Creek
Rent Specials
$1,702 - $4,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $4,212

Total Monthly Price
$1,702 - $4,212
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Timber Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,885
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber Ridge Apartments

1025 Adams CirBoulder, CO 80303
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
WYE Flats
Rent Specials
$2,210 - $3,170
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

WYE Flats

3103 Spruce StBoulder, CO 80301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Saga Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $2,099
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,825 - $2,099
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Saga Boulder

955 BroadwayBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Chautauqua, Boulder, CO Local Guide

Top Boulder Apartments in the Chautauqua Area with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-21-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top Chautauqua, CO apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

Depot Square

$500 off your first month!Expires 05-22-2026

Buffalo Canyon

Individual Beds Starting at $800*. Ask about our Look & Lease Specials! *While supplies lastExpires 05-22-2026

Reve Boulder

Up to 6 weeks Free on Select Apartment Homes!Expires 05-22-2026

Spruce at Boulder Commons

Elevate your Boulder lifestyle. ? Up to 8 weeks free base rent community wide!? Where modern design meets mountain beauty.Expires 05-22-2026

Boulder Creek

Start your new home with a fresh start with up to TWO MONTHS FREE! -- Move in by 6/30/2026 and receive ONE MONTH FREE on select units. -- Plus, get an additional month FREE when you lease within 48 hrs and move in within 14 days of your initial tour—that’s up to TWO MONTHS FREE when you act fast!Expires 05-22-2026

WYE Flats