1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Chautauqua Neighborhood of Boulder, CO (200 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
oLiv Boulder
$3,101 - $3,923
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$2,436 - $4,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $12,444
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reve Boulder

3000 Pearl PkyBoulder, CO 80301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union 9Seventy
Rent Specials
$2,830
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,830

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union 9Seventy

970 28th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,950 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Club
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Club

1811 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Mesa
Rent Specials
$955 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Moritz
$1,595 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

St. Moritz

1055 30th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Parker off Pearl
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
2121 Canyon
$1,754 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 28

2121 Canyon

2121 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$1,812 - $3,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $4,212

Total Monthly Price
$1,702 - $4,212
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Timber Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $1,610
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,885
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber Ridge Apartments

1025 Adams CirBoulder, CO 80303
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
WYE Flats
Rent Specials
$2,135 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

WYE Flats

3103 Spruce StBoulder, CO 80301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2200 Canyon
$1,795 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,125
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

2200 Canyon

2200 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
East Village Flats
$2,035 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,040
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

East Village Flats

2885 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Two Nine North
$2,220 - $2,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,220 - $5,915
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Two Nine North

1955 30th StBoulder, CO 80301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View on 26th
$1,585 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View on 26th

1853 26th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Phoenix
$1,675 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Phoenix

2905-2915 E College AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
1920 Canyon Blvd
$1,595 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1920 Canyon Blvd

1920 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Goss Commons
$1,455 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Goss Commons

1937 Goss StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Pepper Park
$1,400 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pepper Park

1823 22nd StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Cove
$1,500 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cove

1833 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Blue Sky Lofts
$1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,460
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 3, 2027

Blue Sky Lofts

2905 Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1224 11th St
$2,250
Total Monthly Price5 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $6,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,250 - $6,000
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Aug 3

1224 11th St

1224 11th StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 3161 Madison Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3161 Madison Ave, Unit #P419, Unit #P419

3161 Madison Ave
BoulderCO80303
property at 2227 Canyon Blvd

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

2227 Canyon Blvd, Unit 105, Unit 105

2227 Canyon Blvd
BoulderCO80302

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1530 Pine St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price9 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 15

1530 Pine St, Unit 3, Unit 3

1530 Pine St
BoulderCO80302
property at 3460 Madison Ave

$1,750 - $2,060

Total Monthly Price