Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Burkes Garden, VA (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Burkes Garden that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Smiths Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smiths Landing Apartments

870 Plantation RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Union Blacksburg
$999 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Blacksburg

1001 University City BlvdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Copper Beech at Radford
$517
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$510
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$517
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Copper Beech at Radford

406 Sanford StRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rivers Edge (new)
$440 - $905
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$425 - $890
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$440 - $905
Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge (new)

1 New River DrRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,044 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Fieldstone Family
$1,131 - $1,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,131 - $1,291

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldstone Family

300 Fieldstone LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Apartment Heights
$1,130 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pulaski Lofts
$975 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pulaski Lofts

500 Pico TerPulaski, VA 24301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Flats
$2,500 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

The Flats

1401 Giles RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Park37
$975 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,100
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,125
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

Park37

1222 Patrick Henry DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 108 E Buck Ave

$900 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 To 5 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

108 E Buck Ave

Rural RetreatVA24368
property at 210 E Withers Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

210 E Withers Rd

WythevilleVA24382
property at 1380 Old Stage Rd

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1380 Old Stage Rd

WythevilleVA24382
property at 120 W Marshall St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

120 W Marshall St

WythevilleVA24382
property at 860 Church St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

860 Church St

WythevilleVA24382
property at 282 Blue Sky Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

282 Blue Sky Dr

WythevilleVA24382
property at 152 Edenwood Ln

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term