
Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN (297 Rentals) Page 4 of 6


The Gramercy Club at Greenhaven

Horizon Heights

Uptown Landing

3848 Hamilton St

12829 Briar Ct

Camelot Acres

Whispering Pines

Realife Cooperative of Burnsville

Park Crest on Nicollett

1800 Riverwood Dr

Valley Ridge

Vista View Apartments

Vista View Apartments

Vista View Apartments

Vista View Apartments

Pleasant Villas II

Woodhurst East & West

Pennock Place

MUH- 10 Portfolio Apple Valley

8295 144th St W

14391 Hayes Rd

Apple Villa II

Summerhill of Apple Valley

7662-7668 W 142nd St

Eaton Mobile Home Park

14353 Hayes Rd

Nottingham Apartments

Savage Townhomes

Meadowview Apartments

12359 Lynn Ave

4747 124th St W

Reflections at Bloomington

8818 Old Cedar Ave S

Sixteen Bloomington, LLC

3301-3327 Old Shakopee Rd

Cedar Grove Condominiums

2301 Maple Ave S

10108 Penn Ave S

25 West 98th St

650 E 92nd St

10039 Lyndale Ave S

8807-8843 18th Ave S

Country Inn West

10417 Thomas Ave S

5010 W Old Shakopee Rd

The Village at Nine Mile Creek

9001 18th Ave S

4009 Heritage Hills Dr

The Waters of Kingsley Shore
Burnsville, MN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Burnsville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnsville Studio Apartments | $1,347 | $1,003 | $1,965 |
| Burnsville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,578 | $1,050 | $6,243 |
| Burnsville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,918 | $1,105 | $10,000+ |
| Burnsville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,140 | $1,599 | $3,808 |
| Burnsville 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,508 | $4,508 | $4,508 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Burnsville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,933 | $1,595 | $2,395 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,163 | $1,850 | $2,871 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,970 | $2,550 | $3,990 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $3,052 | $2,720 | $3,495 |
Browse Top Apartments in Burnsville
Explore Burnsville
Frequently Asked Questions about Burnsville
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Burnsville, MN?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 297 available Burnsville apartments priced from $1,003 to $10,268, with an average monthly rent of $1,794.
What Burnsville neighborhoods have the most available apartments?
There are 11 neighborhoods in the Burnsville area with available listings as of today. The three neighborhoods with the most options are East Lyn Lake with 1,728 listings, Kenwood with 1,424 listings, and Nicollet Island with 1,350 listings.
How much are Studio apartments in Burnsville?
There are currently 85 Studio Apartments in Burnsville with rent ranges from $1,003 to $1,965 with an average price of $1,347.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Burnsville Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Burnsville ranges from $1,050 to $6,243 with an average monthly rent of $1,578.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Burnsville cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Burnsville range from $1,105 to $10,268. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,918.
How expensive are Burnsville Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 71 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Burnsville on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,599 to $3,808 - averaging $2,140 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes
Written by: Stephanie Lica
Hello from the Twin Cities! I’m Stephanie — your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis. I’m here to give you the inside scoop on this frigid, yet fascinating city.

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, Minnesota. I love life in the Twin Cities.

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN.

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.