Apartments for Rent in the Richfield Public School District Area of MN (122 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Concierge
$1,257 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $1,714
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,257 - $1,744
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge

7620 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windom Gables
$1,761 - $1,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,739 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,761 - $1,921
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

Windom Gables

33 Wentworth Ct EMinneapolis, MN 55419
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bower
Rent Specials
$1,812 - $16,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $16,512
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bower

3650 Hazelton RdEdina, MN 55435
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $3,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $2,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Onyx Edina
Rent Specials
$1,611 - $4,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $4,321
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Novo
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,774
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portland Terrace

7232 Portland AveRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
71 France
$1,671 - $2,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,951
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

71 France

7161 France Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamond Pointe Apartments
$1,175 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,555
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Diamond Pointe Apartments

6106-6116 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55419
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Riley
$1,163 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $1,960

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riley

600 W 64th St WRichfield, MN 55423
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tiki Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,460
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tiki Apartments

1701 E 80th StBloomington, MN 55425
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Southdale Parc Apartments
$1,091 - $1,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Southdale Parc Apartments

2720 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $4,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $4,624
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodlake Park
$1,160 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,645
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlake Park

6304 Dupont Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,285 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Winton House Apartments
$1,040 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Winton House Apartments

7500-7544 Cedar Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,430 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,155
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Edina Park

4480 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parklawn Manor
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Manor

4000 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Richlyn
$885 - $963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$885 - $963

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Richlyn

6345 Lyndale Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,015 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,640