Apartments for Rent in the East Lyn Lake Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (1,707 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eloise Apartments

2850 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $3,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $3,916
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ Apartments

816 Portland Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Beach Club Residences
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $11,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $11,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVID Uptown
$862 - $1,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$862 - $1,112
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

AVID Uptown

3431 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4th and Park
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $5,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $5,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4th and Park

700 S 4th StMinneapolis, MN 55415
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Lago Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lago Apartments

500 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Street Dwelling
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,734
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Dwelling

410-510 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Sora
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $4,431
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $4,431

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $4,431
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sora

600 S 5th AveMinneapolis, MN 55415
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bowler Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,575
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Bowler Lofts

1506 Laurel AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Daymark Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,188 - $7,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $7,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Daymark Uptown

1455 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironclad Residential
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $4,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,350
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironclad Residential

811 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MODI
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,315
Plus Fees
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

MODI

2015 Lyndale AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Tula
Rent Specials
$2,225 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,225 - $2,250
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Tula

3009 Holmes Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $4,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,035
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue and Lime

2922 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

East Lyn Lake - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

Named as one of the Best Affordable Areas to rent in Minneapolis by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
LaSalle Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,684
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

LaSalle Apartments

36 S 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55402
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tree Tops Apartments
$1,072 - $1,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,540
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,072 - $1,562
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Tree Tops Apartments

3535 S Bryant AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2832 Humboldt Ave S.
$1,150 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2832 Humboldt Ave S.

2832 Humboldt Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eitel Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,252 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eitel Apartments

1367 Willow StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Harriet Commons
$1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,461
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Lake Harriet Commons

4416 S Chowen AveMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenwood Gables
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

East Lyn Lake, Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.