Corporate Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA (420 Rentals) Page 3 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Corporate Rentals in Cambridge.

property at 25 A Jay St

$7,574

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,203
Required Monthly Fees
$371

Total Monthly Price
$7,574

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

25 A Jay St

CambridgeMA02139
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,103 - $5,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$3,311 - $6,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $6,867
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,311 - $6,882
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
525 LINC
Rent Specials
$1,996 - $3,567
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

525 LINC

525 Lincoln StAllston, MA 02134
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,104 - $6,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $5,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

close
View Me
The Harlo
Rent Specials
$3,795 - $6,327
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,795 - $6,327

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harlo

1350 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bell Olmsted Park
$3,020 - $8,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020 - $8,068

Total Monthly Price
$3,020 - $8,068
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Olmsted Park

161 S Huntington AveBoston, MA 02130
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1550 on the Charles
Rent Specials
$2,949 - $5,687
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949 - $5,687

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1550 on the Charles

1550 Soldiers Field RdBoston, MA 02135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
30 Dalton
$5,380 - $9,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,380 - $9,785

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

30 Dalton

30 Dalton StBoston, MA 02115
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Troy Boston
$2,945 - $6,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945 - $6,125

Total Monthly Price
$2,945 - $6,125
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Troy Boston

55 Traveler StBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$2,995 - $6,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $6,440

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $6,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Blvd & Bond
$3,165 - $6,873
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,165 - $6,873

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blvd & Bond

88 Arsenal Yards BlvdWatertown, MA 02472
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Arlington 360
$3,031 - $9,081
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,031 - $9,081

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arlington 360

4105 Symmes CirArlington, MA 02474
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $2,950
Studio Apartments Available Now

Zero Athens

35 W 2nd StBoston, MA 02127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 394 McGrath Hwy

$7,069 - $8,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,727
Required Monthly Fees
$342

Total Monthly Price
$7,069

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 14

394 McGrath Hwy

SomervilleMA02143

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
77 Exeter St
$11,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,310
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$11,750
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

77 Exeter St

77 Exeter StBoston, MA 02199
Furnished

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Cambridge Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Cambridge?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Cambridge is at 22 Chetwynd Rd, Unit 2 listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Cambridge Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Cambridge is $5,412.

What is the largest Short-term Cambridge Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Cambridge is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $2,500 at Liberty Tree Lofts by FiDi.

What is the average size for Cambridge Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Cambridge is currently at 751 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters article