Corporate Apartments for Rent in the Cambridgeport Neighborhood of Cambridge, MA (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in the Cambridgeport area of Cambridge that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
Chroma
Rent Specials
$3,351 - $16,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$3,450 - $6,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450 - $6,320

Total Monthly Price
$3,450 - $6,320
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Church Corner

10 Magazine StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$2,553 - $7,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,553 - $7,105

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Market Central

425 Massachusetts AveCambridge, MA 02139
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
929 Mass
Rent Specials
$2,677 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,642 - $3,141
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

929 Mass

929 Massachusetts AveCambridge, MA 02139
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 25 A Jay St

$7,594

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,222
Required Monthly Fees
$372

Total Monthly Price
$7,594

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

25 A Jay St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 23 Jay St

$5,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,130
Required Monthly Fees
$265

Total Monthly Price
$5,395

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

23 Jay St

CambridgeMA02139

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

Frequently Asked Questions about Corporate Cambridgeport Apartments

What is the Cheapest Corporate apartment in Cambridgeport?

Currently the most affordable Corporate Apartment in Cambridgeport is at Clinton & Prospect Apartments listed at $2,305.

How much is the average rent for a Corporate Cambridgeport Apartment?

The average rent for a Corporate Apartment in Cambridgeport is $6,203.

What is the largest Corporate Cambridgeport Apartment for rent?

Today's Corporate apartment with the most square footage in Cambridgeport is a 1,832 square feet unit starting from $3,399 at The Residences of University Park.

What is the average size for Cambridgeport Corporate Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Corporate rental in Cambridgeport is currently at 642 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides