
Cheap Apartments for Rent near Cammack Village, AR from $520 (39 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Cammack Village.


220 N Taylor St

The Highland Midtown

Midtown @ 7575

Legacy Pointe

Georgetown Apartments

Foxglen Apartments

Normandy Place Apartments

803 N Van Buren St
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

221 N Fillmore St

1906 Brownwood Rd

121 N Jackson St

ReNew on Cantrell

7309 Kentucky Ave

Forest Place

Park Avenue Lofts

810 Pine Valley Rd, Unit 810 Pine Valley

1101 Biscayne Dr
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Tiki Apartments

5522-5524 B St

123 N Polk St

Arbor Pointe at Hillcrest

Park Heights Townhomes

Orleans Square

Indian Villas

Hidden Valley Apartments

5501 A St
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

7711 South St

7711 S St

Lanai Apartments LLC

Jackson House

Midtown Park

1809 Reservoir Rd

5719 B Street

5110 C St

1813 Sanford
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

Stunning Townhome! 7718 S Street

5423 B St

2308 Blackwood Rd
Cammack Village, AR Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Cammack Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cammack Village Studio Apartments | $1,008 | $625 | $1,219 |
| Cammack Village 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,000 | $520 | $1,439 |
| Cammack Village 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,213 | $635 | $2,149 |
| Cammack Village 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,444 | $850 | $2,149 |
Browse Top Apartments in Cammack Village
See all Apartments in Cammack VillageExplore Cammack Village
Cammack Village, AR Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Cammack Village Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Cammack Village, AR is a 1 Bed unit found at Park Heights Apartments in the Ward 3 neighborhood priced from $520. 123 N Polk St in the Ward 3 neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a Studio apartment currently listed from $625. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Cammack Village apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Heights Apartments | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $520 |
| 123 N Polk St | 0 Beds, 1 Baths | Studio,1BA | $625 |
| Legacy Pointe | The Dogwood 1.1 S Classic | 1BR,1BA | $740 |
| 7711 S St | 2BR/1.5BA | 2BR,1BA | $799 |
| Normandy Place Apartments | 2.2 Rehab | 2BR,2BA | $815 |
| Midtown @ 7575 | 2x1.5 Downstairs | 2BR,1BA | $850 |
| Midtown Park | 1 Bed 1 Bath Large | 1BR,1BA | $933 |
| ReNew on Cantrell | A2 | 1BR,1BA | $959 |
| 5719 B Street | 2BR/1.0BA | 2BR,1BA | $975 |
| Arbor Pointe at Hillcrest | Hawthorne | 2BR,1BA | $979 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Cammack Village, AR and Nearby
As of September 05, 2026 the best value apartment in the Cammack Village area is the $0.95 price per square foot Model 1 Model at Windsor Gardens Condos in the in the Ward 3 neighborhood starting from $1,250. The second greatest value Cammack Village apartment is the 2x1.5 Upstairs Model at Midtown @ 7575 starting at $1,050 with a $0.90 price per square foot in the Ward 3 neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Cammack Village apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Gardens Condos | Model 1 | 3BR,2BA | $0.95 |
| Midtown @ 7575 | 2x1.5 Upstairs | 2BR,1.5BA | $0.90 |
| 7711 S St | 2BR/1.5BA | 2BR,1.5BA | $0.73 |
| Normandy Place Apartments | 2.2 Rehab | 2BR,2BA | $0.83 |
| Foxglen Apartments | 2 x 2 | 2BR,2BA | $1.04 |
| 5719 B Street | 2BR/1.0BA | 2BR,1BA | $1.11 |
| Arbor Pointe at Hillcrest | The Heights | 2BR,1BA | $1.21 |
| Park Heights Apartments | 2 BR, Townhome-W/D in Unit | 2BR,1.5BA | $0.95 |
| Legacy Pointe | The Dogwood 1.1 S Classic | 1BR,1BA | $1.14 |
| 123 N Polk St | 0 Beds, 1 Baths | Studio ,1BA | $1.14 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Cammack Village, AR Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Cammack Village, AR
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Cammack Village Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Cammack Village?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Cammack Village is at 123 N Polk St listed at $625.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Cammack Village Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Cammack Village Apartment is $520 at Park Heights Apartments.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Cammack Village Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Cammack Village is starting from $635 at Park Heights Apartments.
What is the most affordable Cammack Village Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Cammack Village Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Windsor Gardens Condos and starts from $1,250.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.