3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Castle Rock, CO with Swimming Pool (18 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,675 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Prospector Apartments

3360 Esker CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Auburn Brook
$2,415 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,515
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Auburn Brook

1193 Auburn DrCastle Rock, CO 80109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ara Townhomes & Flats
Rent Specials
$3,145 - $3,166
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,806 - $3,166
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ara Townhomes & Flats

2291 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alana
Rent Specials
$2,799 - $5,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $5,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alana

5989 Alpine Vista CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Avalon Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$2,925 - $3,103
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,013
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,867 - $3,103
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Castle Rock

4300 Swanson WayCastle Rock, CO 80109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue at the Promenade
$2,725 - $3,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $3,865
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,592 - $3,872
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Venue at the Promenade

6200 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pines at Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$2,134 - $2,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,377
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines at Castle Rock

6221 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $3,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $3,259
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,030 - $3,294
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Castle Rock

300 Canvas Ridge AveCastle Rock, CO 80104
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Links at Plum Creek
Rent Specials
$2,316 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,492 - $2,596
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Links at Plum Creek

1100 Plum Creek PkyCastle Rock, CO 80104
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Brickyard
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Brickyard

401 Prairie Hawk DrCastle Rock, CO 80109
close
View Me
Riverwalk Luxe
3 Bedroom Apartments

Riverwalk Luxe

221 Wilcox StCastle Rock, CO 80104
close
View Me
Citadel at Castle Pines
Rent Specials
$2,962 - $3,331
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,136 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citadel at Castle Pines

353 Edge View CirCastle Pines, CO 80108
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.