Apartments for Rent in Castle Rock, CO (152 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Prospector Apartments

3360 Esker CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Flats
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,624 - $3,229
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Flats

2355 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Auburn Brook
$1,765 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Auburn Brook

1193 Auburn DrCastle Rock, CO 80109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ara Townhomes & Flats
Rent Specials
$1,806 - $3,166
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,806 - $3,166
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ara Townhomes & Flats

2291 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alana
Rent Specials
$1,681 - $5,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $5,214
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alana

5989 Alpine Vista CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,837 - $3,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,747 - $3,033
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,837 - $3,123
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Castle Rock

4300 Swanson WayCastle Rock, CO 80109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Venue at the Promenade
$1,587 - $3,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,820
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,587 - $3,827
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue at the Promenade

6200 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pines at Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $2,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,377
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines at Castle Rock

6221 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $3,259
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,030 - $3,294
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Castle Rock

300 Canvas Ridge AveCastle Rock, CO 80104
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Links at Plum Creek
Rent Specials
$1,604 - $2,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,521
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Links at Plum Creek

1100 Plum Creek PkyCastle Rock, CO 80104
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
652 6th St, Unit A, Unit A
$1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

652 6th St, Unit A, Unit A

652 6th StCastle Rock, CO 80104
Affordability
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 421 Senter Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

421 Senter Dr

Castle RockCO80104
property at 1506 Wild Cat Mountain Rd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1506 Wild Cat Mountain Rd

Castle RockCO80109
property at 1888 Hogan Court

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1888 Hogan Court

Castle RockCO80109
property at 6291 Ellingwood Point Way

$9,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,500

Total Monthly Price
$9,500

6 Bedroom, 6.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6291 Ellingwood Point Way

Castle RockCO80108
property at 4422 Whippoorwill Pl

$3,343

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$3,343

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4422 Whippoorwill Pl

Castle RockCO80109
property at 3289 Blue Grass Cir

$3,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,340

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3289 Blue Grass Cir

Castle RockCO80109
property at 4082 Storm Cloud Way

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4082 Storm Cloud Way

Castle RockCO80104
property at 1902 Villageview Ln

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

1902 Villageview Ln

Castle RockCO80104
property at 2040 Oakcrest Cir

$2,298

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,298

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2040 Oakcrest Cir

Castle RockCO80104
property at 2040 Oakcrest Cir

$2,298

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,298

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2040 Oakcrest Cir

Castle RockCO80104

Castle Rock, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Castle Rock, CO
Population: 64,827