Homes for Rent in College Park, NV Under $2,000 (97 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5277 Vine Hill Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5277 Vine Hill Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 916 Melic Way

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

916 Melic Way

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 619 Peaceful Rock Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

619 Peaceful Rock Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5228 Boca Del Mar St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5228 Boca Del Mar St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 823 Spyglass Ln

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

823 Spyglass Ln

Las VegasNV89107
property at 2407 Tropical Sands Ave

$1,990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2407 Tropical Sands Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5124 Palo Pinto Ln

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,930
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

5124 Palo Pinto Ln

North Las VegasNV89031

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 635 Dry Valley Ave

$1,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

635 Dry Valley Ave, Unit 2104

635 Dry Valley Ave
North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2760 Stargate St

$1,980

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2760 Stargate St

Las VegasNV89108
property at 2228 Cambridge Elms St

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2228 Cambridge Elms St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 3610 Tripoli Cv Ave

$1,975

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3610 Tripoli Cv Ave

Las VegasNV89106
property at 3741 White Angel Dr

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3741 White Angel Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4508 Sunset Crater Ct

$1,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,970

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4508 Sunset Crater Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5323 Sable Ct

$1,965

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,965

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

5323 Sable Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1916 Fossil Butte Way

$1,960

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,960

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1916 Fossil Butte Way

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 5828 Fern Gully Way

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5828 Fern Gully Way

North Las VegasNV89031

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 4605 Casa Bonita Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4605 Casa Bonita Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 5516 Cloudy Glen St

$1,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

5516 Cloudy Glen St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 320 Montessa Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

320 Montessa Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5536 La Pelusa St

$1,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,935

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

5536 La Pelusa St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2504 Ability Ct

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2504 Ability Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5004 Crystal Breeze Ln

$1,915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,915

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5004 Crystal Breeze Ln

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5044 N Vista Del Rancho Way

$1,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5044 N Vista Del Rancho Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1121 Indian Hedge Dr

$1,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 27

1121 Indian Hedge Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 438 River Glider Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

438 River Glider Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 5005 Bayberry Crest St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5005 Bayberry Crest St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5708 W Pine Cone Pl

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5708 W Pine Cone Pl

Las VegasNV89108
property at 5044 Monte Del Sol Ln

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5044 Monte Del Sol Ln

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4515 Shannon Jean Ct

$1,885

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,885

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

4515 Shannon Jean Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4782 Manderston Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4782 Manderston Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 4804 Marblecrest Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4804 Marblecrest Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 3009 Honeysuckle Ave

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

3009 Honeysuckle Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3309 N Miramar Dr

$1,867

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,867

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3309 N Miramar Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 4024 W Delhi Ave

$1,863

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,863

Total Monthly Price
$1,863

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4024 W Delhi Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 6215 Don Zarembo Ave

$1,851

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851

Total Monthly Price
$1,851

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6215 Don Zarembo Ave

Las VegasNV89108
property at 1517 Glenrosa Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1517 Glenrosa Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3224 Lone Prarie Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3224 Lone Prarie Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1251 Pagentry Dr

$1,810

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810

Total Monthly Price
$1,810

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1251 Pagentry Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 701 Gullwing Ln

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

701 Gullwing Ln

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 136 Unity Crest Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price