Apartments for Rent in Colorado City, CO (92 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,175

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve

1007 Ruppel StPueblo, CO 81001
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $2,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mesa Ridge

7765 S Pitcher Point PtFountain, CO 80817
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foundry at Pueblo
Rent Specials
$775 - $1,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $1,349

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foundry at Pueblo

2025 Jerry Murphy RdPueblo, CO 81001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Mesa Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,243 - $3,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $3,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Mesa Ridge

7580 Segundo GroveFountain, CO 80817
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Mesa Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,260
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mesa Gardens

2207 E 12th StPueblo, CO 81001
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Briarwood Apartments
$995 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,095
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Briarwood Apartments

2032 Carlee DrPueblo, CO 81005
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Park West
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,719
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Villas at Park West

3131 E Spaulding AvePueblo, CO 81008
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kona Kai
$818 - $1,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kona Kai

2216 7th AvePueblo, CO 81003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 812 Jackson St

$1,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,390

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

812 Jackson St

PuebloCO81004
property at 812 Jackson St

$1,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,390

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

812 Jackson St

PuebloCO81004
property at 49 Chestnut Dr

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

49 Chestnut Dr

PuebloCO81005
property at 2802 Lakeview Ave

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2802 Lakeview Ave

PuebloCO81005
property at 212 W Evans Ave

$1,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,690

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

212 W Evans Ave

PuebloCO81004
property at 426-426 1/2 Polk St

$1,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

426-426 1/2 Polk St

PuebloCO81004
property at 1428 E Orman Ave

$1,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,315

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1428 E Orman Ave

PuebloCO81004
property at 1420 Carteret Ave

$1,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565

Total Monthly Price
$1,565

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1420 Carteret Ave

PuebloCO81004
property at 745 McCarthy Dr

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

745 McCarthy Dr

PuebloCO81005
property at 1115 E 3rd St

$800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1115 E 3rd St

PuebloCO81001
property at 226 Plum St

$500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$500

Total Monthly Price
$500

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

226 Plum St

PuebloCO81003
property at 2727 Santa Fe Dr

$695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695

Total Monthly Price
$695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2727 Santa Fe Dr

PuebloCO81006
property at 1611 San Juan St

$890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890

Total Monthly Price
$890

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1611 San Juan St

PuebloCO81006
property at 411 W 11th St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

411 W 11th St

PuebloCO81003
property at 715 W 10th St

$950