3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Cheyenne Hills Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,158 - $2,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $2,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Bonterra Lakeside Apartments

890 Quail Lake CirColorado Springs, CO 80906
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cobblestone Ridge
$1,845 - $2,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $2,297

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cobblestone Ridge

4125 Pebble Ridge CirColorado Springs, CO 80906
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mosaica
Rent Specials
$2,040 - $2,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,214

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mosaica

2335 CoralBell GrvColorado Springs, CO 80910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Polaris Peak
$2,189 - $4,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $4,323
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris Peak

2115 Birmingham LoopColorado Springs, CO 80910
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Copper Chase
$1,400 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Chase

2041 Southgate RdColorado Springs, CO 80906
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Westmeadow Peaks
$1,622
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,622

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmeadow Peaks

1472 Meadow Peak VwColorado Springs, CO 80906
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 3005 E Fountain Blvd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3005 E Fountain Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1842 Springs Vista St

$2,243

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,243

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1842 Springs Vista St

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1231 Whistler Hollow Dr

$2,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1231 Whistler Hollow Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 2528 Gilpin Ave

$2,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,356

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2528 Gilpin Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2290 St Claire Dr

$2,546

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,489
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,546

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2290 St Claire Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1217 Falcon Ave

$3,751

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$285

Total Monthly Price
$3,751

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

1217 Falcon Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80905

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 918 London Green Way

$1,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710

Total Monthly Price
$1,710

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

918 London Green Way

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 2489 Gilpin Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

2489 Gilpin Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 17 Alsace Way

$2,010

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,010

Total Monthly Price
$2,010

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 Alsace Way

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 2717 Tumblewood Grove

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

2717 Tumblewood Grove

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2138 Phillips Alley

$2,122

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,122

Total Monthly Price
$2,122

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2138 Phillips Alley

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 542 Catalina Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent