Apartments for Rent in the Norwood Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (179 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $6,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,508 - $6,657
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $6,672
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Powers North

5850 Welkin CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Madison at Stetson Hills
Rent Specials
$1,309 - $1,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $1,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison at Stetson Hills

6415 Templeton Gap RdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Lark on Woodmen
$1,449 - $2,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lark on Woodmen

5683 Skywarrior HtsColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Pine Bluffs
$1,395 - $2,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,125
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Bluffs

6470 Timber Bluff PtColorado Springs, CO 80918
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottonwood Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,307 - $1,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,307 - $1,907

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottonwood Terrace

2864 Dublin BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80918
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

close
View Me
Cottages at Rampart Park
$1,325 - $3,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Rampart Park

2887 Coreopsis GrvColorado Springs, CO 80920
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $1,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,387 - $1,879
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Parc at Briargate

8175 Summerset DrColorado Springs, CO 80920
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glen at Briargate
Rent Specials
$1,292 - $1,908
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $1,904
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glen at Briargate

1510-1550 Chapel Hills DrColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estate at Woodmen Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,459 - $4,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estate at Woodmen Ridge

5520 Woodmen Ridge ViewColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Bluff
$1,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Bluff

5020 El Camino DrColorado Springs, CO 80918
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Champions
$1,526 - $2,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,442
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions

4505 Dublin BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4050 Ascend Grv

$2,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4050 Ascend Grv

Colorado SpringsCO80918
close
View Me
8659 Chancellor Dr
$865 - $950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865 - $950

Total Monthly Price
$865 - $950
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

8659 Chancellor Dr

8659 Chancellor DrColorado Springs, CO 80920
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 4022 Ascend Grv

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4022 Ascend Grv

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 7944 Antelope Valley Pt

$1,850

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7944 Antelope Valley Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 5036 Austerlitz Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Unavailable

5036 Austerlitz Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 7545 Banner Ct

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

7545 Banner Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 5524 Stetson Hills Blvd

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5524 Stetson Hills Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 3310 Red Onion Cir

$2,406

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,406

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Unavailable

3310 Red Onion Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 1949 Timberline Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1949 Timberline Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 5056 Harvest Rd

$2,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,326

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

5056 Harvest Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 8330 St Helena Dr

$2,836

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,836

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8330 St Helena Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 5775 Eldora Dr

$2,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5775 Eldora Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 5675 Tomah Dr

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5675 Tomah Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 2674 Deliverance Dr

$2,736

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,679
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,736

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

2674 Deliverance Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918

Norwood, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Lifestyle Ratings