Cheap Apartments for Rent in Crawford, CO from $500 (20 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Crawford.

property at 550 W Main St

$825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825

Total Monthly Price
$825

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

550 W Main St

CedaredgeCO81413
property at 720 Cedar Creek Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

720 Cedar Creek Ave

MontroseCO81401
property at 869 Iowa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

869 Iowa Ave

PalisadeCO81526

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Peppermill Lofts
$1,420 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peppermill Lofts

491 28 1/4 RdGrand Junction, CO 81501
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Railyard at Rimrock
$1,460 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $2,345
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Railyard at Rimrock

800 Railyard LoopGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Slate on 25
$1,558 - $2,413
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,413
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Slate on 25

2494 Flat Top LnGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Landing on Horizon
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $2,423
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,423
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing on Horizon

777 Horizon DrGrand Junction, CO 81506
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 201 Plateau Ave

$600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

201 Plateau Ave

CollbranCO81624
close
View Me
Rendezvous Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Rendezvous Apartments

2366 Robins WayMontrose, CO 81401
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
property at 3227 White Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3227 White Ave

CliftonCO81520
property at 3247 Main St

$1,344

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,344

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

3247 Main St

CliftonCO81520

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 3307 Delicious Dr

$1,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,544

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

3307 Delicious Dr

CliftonCO81520

Crawford, CO Local Guide

Cheapest Available Crawford Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in Crawford, CO is a Studio unit found at The Slate on 25 in the Appleton neighborhood priced from $1,558. Peppermill Lofts in the Horizon neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 2 Beds apartment currently listed from $1,650. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Crawford apartments for rent:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
The Slate on 25AbbeyStudio,1BA$1,558
Peppermill Lofts2x1 900 SF2BR,1BA$1,650
The JunctionMonument- 1 BR/1BA1BR,1BA$1,660
BasecampOne Bedroom1BR,1BA$1,690
Rya Suites1B1BR,1BA$1,699

Best Value Apartments for Rent in Crawford, CO and Nearby

As of May 19, 2026 the best value apartment in the Crawford area is the $1.64 price per square foot End Unit Model at Pomona Park Townhomes in the in the Appleton neighborhood starting from $2,557. The second greatest value Crawford apartment is the The Riverside - two bedroom two bath Model at The Railyard at Rimrock starting at $1,970 with a $1.78 price per square foot in the Appleton neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Crawford apartments based on price per square foot:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPrice Per Sq.Ft.
Pomona Park TownhomesEnd Unit3BR,2.5BA$1.64
The Railyard at RimrockThe Riverside - two bedroom two bath2BR,2BA$1.78
River RunTwo Bedroom - River View2BR,2BA$2.89