2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Crawford, CO (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rya Suites
$1,949 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $1,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rya Suites

2535 Knollwood DrGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Meadows
Rent Specials
$2,816 - $3,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,981 - $4,192
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows

515 Flat Top View DrGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Pike
Rent Specials
$3,225 - $3,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $4,120
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$2,266 - $4,189
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike

40 Mt. Eve RdEagle, CO 81631
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peppermill Lofts
$1,640 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peppermill Lofts

491 28 1/4 RdGrand Junction, CO 81501
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Landing on Horizon
Rent Specials
$2,083 - $2,218
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,423
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing on Horizon

777 Horizon DrGrand Junction, CO 81506
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Lofts
Rent Specials
$3,114 - $5,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $6,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts

300 Wulfsohn RdGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Copper Village Apartments
$1,925 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,145
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Village Apartments

617 Balanced Rock WayGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Railyard at Rimrock
$1,970 - $2,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $2,345
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Railyard at Rimrock

800 Railyard LoopGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Slate on 25
$2,028 - $2,163
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,413
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Slate on 25

2494 Flat Top LnGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Chambers Lofts
$3,295 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chambers Lofts

1115 Chambers AveEagle, CO 81631
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 869 Iowa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

869 Iowa Ave

PalisadeCO81526
property at 3227 White Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3227 White Ave

CliftonCO81520
property at 3247 Main St

$1,344

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,344

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

3247 Main St

CliftonCO81520
property at 3307 Delicious Dr

$1,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,544

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

3307 Delicious Dr

CliftonCO81520
property at 35 Upper Woodbridge Rd

$5,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,650

Total Monthly Price
$5,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

35 Upper Woodbridge Rd

Snowmass VillageCO81615
property at 70 Gallun Ln

$18,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$18,000

Total Monthly Price
$18,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

70 Gallun Ln

Snowmass VillageCO81615
property at 130 Wood Rd

$45,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$45,000

Total Monthly Price
$45,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

130 Wood Rd, Unit 464, Unit 464

130 Wood Rd
Snowmass VillageCO81615

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 130 Wood Rd

$45,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$45,000

Total Monthly Price
$45,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

130 Wood Rd, Unit 460-462, Unit 460-462

130 Wood Rd
Snowmass VillageCO81615
property at 205 E Durant Ave

$16,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$16,000

Total Monthly Price
$16,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

205 E Durant Ave, Unit 3-F, Unit 3-F

205 E Durant Ave
AspenCO81611
close
View Me
Rendezvous Apartments