Luxury Apartments for Rent in the North Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO (120 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the North Denver area of Denver with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 1742 W 52nd Ct

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1742 W 52nd Ct

DenverCO80221
property at 3941 Kalamath St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 3

3941 Kalamath St

DenverCO80211
property at 1500 W 50th Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1500 W 50th Ave

DenverCO80221
property at 4134 Zuni St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4134 Zuni St

DenverCO80211
property at 5048 Newton St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5048 Newton St

DenverCO80221
property at 6765 Quivas Way

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

6765 Quivas Way

DenverCO80221
property at 2891 W Parkside Pl

$3,200

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2891 W Parkside Pl

DenverCO80221
property at 4870 Beach Ct

$3,316

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$116

Total Monthly Price
$3,316

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4870 Beach Ct

DenverCO80221
property at 3855 Cook St

$3,316

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$3,316

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3855 Cook St

DenverCO80205
property at 3855 Cook St

$3,316

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$3,316

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3855 Cook St

DenverCO80205

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 2747 W Denver Pl

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

2747 W Denver Pl

DenverCO80211
property at 4034 Tejon St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4034 Tejon St

DenverCO80211
property at 1825 E 38th Ave

$3,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595

Total Monthly Price
$3,595

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1825 E 38th Ave

DenverCO80205
property at 3059 W 40th Ave

$3,596

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$146

Total Monthly Price
$3,596

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3059 W 40th Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 1551 W 43rd Ave

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1551 W 43rd Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 4460 Eliot St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4460 Eliot St

DenverCO80211
property at 4832 Hooker St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4832 Hooker St

DenverCO80221
property at 4316 Tennyson St

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

2 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

4316 Tennyson St

DenverCO80212
property at 4480 Utica St

$4,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$4,445

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4480 Utica St

DenverCO80212
property at 4398 N Pecos St

$5,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

4398 N Pecos St

DenverCO80211
property at 4664 Elm Ct

$6,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,800

Total Monthly Price
$6,800

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4664 Elm Ct

DenverCO80211
property at 4640 W 39th Ave

$5,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4640 W 39th Ave

DenverCO80212
property at 1400 W 66th Pl

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1400 W 66th Pl

DenverCO80221
close
View Me
4040 Fox Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

4040 Fox Apartments

4040 Fox StDenver, CO 80216
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Ayden
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Ayden

4228 Kalamath StDenver, CO 80211
close
View Me
Zia
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Zia

4055 Inca StDenver, CO 80211
close
View Me
ZIA Sunnyside
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

ZIA Sunnyside

4055 Inca StDenver, CO 80211
close
View Me
Mica RiNo
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Mica RiNo

4290 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
close
View Me
Lyric 39
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Lyric 39

4390 W 39th AveDenver, CO 80212
close
View Me
Flora RiNo
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Flora RiNo

3500 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Zuma Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Zuma Apartments

3455 W 38th AveDenver, CO 80211
close
View Me
Tejon Towns
2 Bedroom Apartments

Tejon Towns

2015 W 48th AveDenver, CO 80221
close
View Me
Freight Residences
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Freight Residences

3515 Ringsby CtDenver, CO 80216
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Catbird
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Catbird

3770 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aspire
$1,722 - $3,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,677 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $2,782
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $2,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$3,225 - $3,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195 - $3,804
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxenfree Clear Creek

3640 W 65th AveArvada, CO 80003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Reflections on 92nd
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $5,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $5,322
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reflections on 92nd

6880 W 91st CtWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westcliff
$1,582 - $3,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $3,115

Total Monthly Price
$1,582 - $3,115
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westcliff

9820 Westcliff PkyWestminster, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Environs
$1,746 - $7,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $7,447
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Environs

3323 W 96th CirWestminster, CO 80031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat Westminster Center
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $4,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $4,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat Westminster Center

6969 W 90th AveWestminster, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $4,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $4,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westminster Row

8980 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Olde Town Station
$2,165 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,141 - $3,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Olde Town Station

6875 W 56th AveArvada, CO 80002
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook at Uplands
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $2,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Uplands

8775 Clay StWestminster, CO 80031
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2790 W 73rd Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2790 W 73rd Ave

WestminsterCO80030
property at 9515 Lowell Blvd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

9515 Lowell Blvd

WestminsterCO80031
property at 9225 Clermont Dr

$3,143

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$3,143

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9225 Clermont Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 536 Niver Ave

$2,996

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,996

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

536 Niver Ave

NorthglennCO80260
property at 3390 W 96th Ave

$2,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,920

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3390 W 96th Ave

WestminsterCO80031

Frequently Asked Questions about North Denver

How much are Studio apartments in North Denver?

There are currently 169 Studio Apartments in North Denver with rent ranges from $695 to $2,915 with an average price of $1,699.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom North Denver Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in North Denver ranges from $600 to $3,842 with an average monthly rent of $1,650.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in North Denver cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in North Denver range from $600 to $5,290. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,006.

How expensive are North Denver Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 112 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in North Denver on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $600 to $13,061 - averaging $2,730 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides