Luxury Apartments for Rent in the North Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO (118 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the North Denver area of Denver with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
The Penrose
Rent Specials
$1,635 - $3,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penrose

1740 36th StDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
akin Tennyson
$2,612 - $4,287
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560 - $4,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

akin Tennyson

4560 Tennyson StDenver, CO 80212
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Iota Fox Station
Rent Specials
$1,051 - $2,938
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Iota Fox Station

500 W 41st AveDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Hill 4000
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,635

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $2,635
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Hill 4000

4000 N Albion StDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enso Zen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,665

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enso Zen Apartments

5256 N Federal BlvdDenver, CO 80221
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Berkeley Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $3,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $3,082
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Berkeley Apartments

4703 W 52nd AveDenver, CO 80212
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironworks on Fox
Rent Specials
$1,692 - $4,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $4,388
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironworks on Fox

651 W 42nd AveDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Tennyson44
$1,574 - $2,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,564 - $2,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tennyson44

4390 Tennyson StDenver, CO 80212
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Forge
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $4,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $4,879
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge

3901 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
FoundryLine
Rent Specials
$1,604 - $7,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,531 - $7,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One River North
Rent Specials
$2,719 - $13,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,622 - $12,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One River North

3930 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2876 W 53rd Ave

$2,300 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

2876 W 53rd Ave

DenverCO80221
property at 5231 Eliot St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 6

5231 Eliot St

DenverCO80221
property at 2863 W 69th Ave

$2,999

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999

Total Monthly Price
$2,999

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 20

2863 W 69th Ave

DenverCO80221
property at 7141 Quivas

$3,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7141 Quivas

DenverCO80221
property at 1580 E 39th Ave

$2,855 - $2,965

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$2,965

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

1580 E 39th Ave

DenverCO80205

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 5253 Meade St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

5253 Meade St

DenverCO80221
property at 3877 Utica St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3877 Utica St

DenverCO80212
property at 4979 Irving St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4979 Irving St

DenverCO80221

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5190 Vallejo St

$2,516

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,516

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5190 Vallejo St

DenverCO80221
property at 6763 Morrison Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6763 Morrison Dr

DenverCO80221
property at 2405 W 39th Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2405 W 39th Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 6900 Larsh Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

5 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6900 Larsh Dr

DenverCO80221
property at 87 E 81st Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

87 E 81st Ave

DenverCO80221
property at 5081 Decatur St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

5081 Decatur St

DenverCO80221
property at 1735 W Burlington Pl

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

property at 4353 Kalamath St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4353 Kalamath St

DenverCO80211
property at 1742 W 52nd Ct