3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the North Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO (151 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,889 - $2,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $3,082
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Berkeley Apartments

4703 W 52nd AveDenver, CO 80212
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$960 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Stella - Colorado
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $2,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,499
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stella - Colorado

5190 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80216
Rent Specials
$1,872 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$810 - $2,247

Total Monthly Price
$810 - $2,247
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Hill Station

4055 N AlbionDenver, CO 80216
Rent Specials
$4,413 - $4,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,531 - $7,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One River North
Rent Specials
$8,274 - $12,964
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,622 - $12,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One River North

3930 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Baker School Apartments
$1,093 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$788 - $2,247

Total Monthly Price
$788 - $2,247
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Baker School Apartments

3555 W 64th AveDenver, CO 80221
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 5266 Grove St

$960

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960

Total Monthly Price
$960

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5266 Grove St

DenverCO80221
property at 5231 Eliot St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 6

5231 Eliot St

DenverCO80221
property at 4524 Thompson Ct

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4524 Thompson Ct

DenverCO80216
property at 1801 W 92nd Ave

$2,051

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,051

Total Monthly Price
$2,051

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1801 W 92nd Ave

DenverCO80260

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 8496 Cook Way

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8496 Cook Way

DenverCO80229
property at 875 E 78th Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 23

875 E 78th Ave

DenverCO80229
property at 3290 W 65th Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3290 W 65th Ave

DenverCO80221
property at 8525 Garfield Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8525 Garfield Ct

DenverCO80229
property at 7028 Lipan St

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7028 Lipan St

DenverCO80221
property at 5190 Vallejo St

$2,516

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,516

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5190 Vallejo St

DenverCO80221
property at 87 E 81st Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

87 E 81st Ave

DenverCO80221
property at 1735 W Burlington Pl

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

property at 1742 W 52nd Ct

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1742 W 52nd Ct

DenverCO80221
property at 3941 Kalamath St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 3

3941 Kalamath St

DenverCO80211

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 4134 Zuni St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4134 Zuni St

DenverCO80211
property at 6765 Quivas Way

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

6765 Quivas Way

DenverCO80221
property at 4870 Beach Ct

$3,316

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$116

Total Monthly Price
$3,316

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4870 Beach Ct

DenverCO80221
property at 2747 W Denver Pl

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

2747 W Denver Pl

DenverCO80211
property at 1825 E 38th Ave

$3,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595

Total Monthly Price
$3,595

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1825 E 38th Ave

DenverCO80205
property at 3059 W 40th Ave

$3,596

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$146

Total Monthly Price
$3,596

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3059 W 40th Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 4460 Eliot St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4460 Eliot St

DenverCO80211
property at 4480 Utica St

$4,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$4,445

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4480 Utica St

DenverCO80212
property at 4398 N Pecos St

$5,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

4398 N Pecos St

DenverCO80211
property at 1400 W 66th Pl

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1400 W 66th Pl

DenverCO80221

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
8199 Welby Rd
3 Bedroom Apartments

8199 Welby Rd

8199 Welby RdDenver, CO 80229
close
View Me
The Burrell
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Burrell

3575 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80216
close
View Me
High Iron 40
3 Bedroom Apartments

High Iron 40

2535 E 40th AveDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
2535 W 55th Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

2535 W 55th Ave

2535 W 55th AveDenver, CO 80221

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

North Denver, Denver, CO Local Guide

Largest Available North Denver 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the North Denver area of Denver, CO is found at One River North and is listed at 2,574 square feet priced from $13,061. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area: