3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Stapleton Neighborhood of Denver, CO (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$3,181 - $3,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $3,441

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $3,441
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
7575 Town Center
$2,657 - $3,062
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $9,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

7575 Town Center

7301-7575 EAST 29TH AVENUEDenver, CO 80238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mosaic Community Campus
Rent Specials
$1,753 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $2,186

Total Monthly Price
$1,288 - $2,186
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mosaic Community Campus

7150 Montview BlvdDenver, CO 80220
Rent Specials
$3,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

RYE Central Park

2999 Willow StDenver, CO 80238
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Botanica Town Center
$2,413 - $9,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,564 - $9,008
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Botanica Town Center

2853 Roslyn StDenver, CO 80238
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 8964 E 29th Pl

$3,043

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$3,043

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8964 E 29th Pl

DenverCO80238
property at 4780 Blackhawk Wy

$3,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,860
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4780 Blackhawk Wy

DenverCO80239
property at 4051 N Orleans St

$2,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,765
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,775

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4051 N Orleans St

DenverCO80249
property at 9912 E 61st Ave

$6,078

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,789
Required Monthly Fees
$289

Total Monthly Price
$6,078

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 17

9912 E 61st Ave

DenverCO80238
property at 5518 Salem St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5518 Salem St

DenverCO80239
property at 4494 Davenport Way

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 18

4494 Davenport Way

DenverCO80239

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 5809 Beeler St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5809 Beeler St

DenverCO80238
property at 2696 Akron St

$3,325

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,325

Total Monthly Price
$3,325

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 1

2696 Akron St

DenverCO80238
property at 2011 Uinta St

$3,360

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,360

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

2011 Uinta St

DenverCO80238
property at 3381 Xenia St

$3,560

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,560

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 8

3381 Xenia St

DenverCO80238
property at 2907 Emporia St

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2907 Emporia St

DenverCO80238
property at 2834 Macon Way

$4,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,850

Total Monthly Price
$4,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2834 Macon Way

DenverCO80238
close
View Me
Central Park II
3 Bedroom Apartments

Central Park II

5173 Beeler StDenver, CO 80238

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Alexan Montview Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $2,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Montview Plaza

2060 N Chester StAurora, CO 80010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
21 Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $3,240
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

21 Fitzsimons

2100 N Ursula StAurora, CO 80045
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fremont
Rent Specials
$3,048
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,048
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The Fremont

13021 E 21st AveAurora, CO 80045
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 3145 Worchester St

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3145 Worchester St

AuroraCO80011

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 3145 Worchester St

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3145 Worchester St

AuroraCO80011
property at 1949 Alton St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1949 Alton St

AuroraCO80010
property at 1945 Oakland St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1945 Oakland St

AuroraCO80010
property at 1933 Alton St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1933 Alton St

AuroraCO80010

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Largest Available Stapleton 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Stapleton area of Denver, CO is found at Botanica Town Center and is listed at 1,774 square feet priced from $2,872. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Botanica Town CenterBotanica - 3BN1,774 Sq Ft$2,872
7575 Town Center7575 - 3E1,493 Sq Ft$3,125
Alexan Montview PlazaC11,473 Sq Ft$2,716
MAA Milepost 35C1 3x2 1386 SF1,386 Sq Ft$3,181
Parkside Apartments - Affordable Housing3 Bedroom1,145 Sq Ft$1,695