2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Detroit Lakes, MN (62 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 913 Village Ln

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

913 Village Ln

Detroit LakesMN56501
property at 915 Village Ln

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

915 Village Ln

Detroit LakesMN56501
close
View Me
Lakeview
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lakeview

1333 Madison AveDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jackson Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Jackson Apartments

1210 Jackson AveDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Riverplace
2 Bedroom Apartments

Riverplace

1215 Long AveDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Apex Townhomes
2 Bedroom Apartments

Apex Townhomes

1402-1412 Apex CtDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
close
View Me
Richwood Heights
2 Bedroom Apartments

Richwood Heights

200-278 Heights Ridge LnDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stonebrook Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Stonebrook Apartments

304 Pelican River RdDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Manor Estates
2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Manor Estates

1035 Roosevelt AveDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
Senior Living
close
View Me
Silver Birch
2 Bedroom Apartments

Silver Birch

303 Washington AveDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
713 - 719 Richwood Road
2 Bedroom Apartments

713 - 719 Richwood Road

713-719 Richwood RdDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Long Lake Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Long Lake Apartments

1710 Brainard BlvdDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stonebrook 3
2 Bedroom Apartments

Stonebrook 3

226 Stone Creek DrDetroit Lakes, MN 56501
close
View Me
Norby Flats
2 Bedroom Apartments

Norby Flats

823 Washington AveDetroit Lakes, MN 56501

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Sunset Ridge Apartments
$1,295 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,355
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Sunset Ridge Apartments

2387-2467 Pioneer RdFergus Falls, MN 56537
  • Verified
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Detroit Lakes, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Detroit Lakes and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Detroit Lakes, MN is found at South Shore Landing and is 1,189 square feet priced from $1,450. Campus View Historic Apartments has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,153 square feet and currently listed start at $1,375. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Detroit Lakes:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
South Shore LandingC1,189 Sq Ft$1,450
Campus View Historic Apartments2 Beds, 1 Baths1,153 Sq Ft$1,375
Cascade ApartmentsTwo Bedroom1,112 Sq Ft$1,051
Hatchery RowTwo Bedroom/ Two Bathroom1,109 Sq Ft$1,900
Huntington Pointe Apartments2 Bed/2 Bath1,100 Sq Ft$1,225
The Fairways2BR/2BA1,010 Sq Ft$1,225
Rail 10 Lofts2nd/3rd floor 2b/1b floorplan E896 Sq Ft$1,385
Spruce Place Apartments2 Bedroom | Laurel Place895 Sq Ft$900
Waterstone Apartments2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom858 Sq Ft$1,070
Jeannie Anne ApartmentsTwo Bedroom750 Sq Ft$595

Cheapest Available Detroit Lakes and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 22, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Detroit Lakes, MN is the Two Bedroom Model starting from $595 at Jeannie Anne Apartments . The second most affordable Detroit Lakes 2 Bedroom is the 2 Bedroom | Laurel Place Model at Spruce Place Apartments starting at $900 . The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Detroit Lakes is currently $1,433. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Detroit Lakes: