Apartments for Rent in the Annex Neighborhood of East Haven, CT (484 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli Gardens

216 Laurel StEast Haven, CT 06512
Senior Living
  • Verified
close
View Me
Parkwood Apartments
$1,250 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,800
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Apartments

38 High StEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Autumn Ridge
$1,503 - $1,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,478 - $1,548
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,503 - $1,573
Studio Apartments Available Now

Autumn Ridge

90 Gerrish AveEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
510 Main
$1,514 - $2,721
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $2,696
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $2,721
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

510 Main

510-520 Main StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 466 Main St

$1,825

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,825

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

466 Main St

East HavenCT06512
property at 452-454 Thompson Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

452-454 Thompson Ave

East HavenCT06512

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 101 High St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

101 High St

East HavenCT06512
property at 3 Carmen St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3 Carmen St

East HavenCT06512
property at 37 Gordon St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

37 Gordon St

East HavenCT06512
property at 101 Laurel St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

101 Laurel St

East HavenCT06512
property at 75 Saltonstall Pkwy

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

75 Saltonstall Pkwy

East HavenCT06512
property at 85 Hemingway Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

85 Hemingway Ave

East HavenCT06512
property at 85a Hemingway Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

85a Hemingway Ave

East HavenCT06512
property at 22 Edward St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Edward St

East HavenCT06512
close
View Me
Metro on Crown
Rent Specials
$2,079 - $4,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro on Crown

274 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Taft
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $6,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olive & Wooster
Rent Specials
$1,186 - $7,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,171 - $7,010
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,186 - $7,025
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olive & Wooster

87 Union StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twenty Fair
$2,248 - $5,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $5,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twenty Fair

20-34 Fair StNew Haven, CT 06511
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Curio 269
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $4,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,809 - $4,066
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $4,096
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Curio 269

269 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
New Haven Towers
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Haven Towers

129 York StNew Haven, CT 06511
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Acme Timber Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,855
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Acme Timber Lofts

29-33 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
18 High
Rent Specials
$2,345 - $4,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $4,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,345 - $4,895
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 High

18 High StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Oxford
$1,821 - $6,470
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,801 - $6,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,821 - $6,470
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Oxford

32-38 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
360 State
Rent Specials
$2,068 - $8,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $8,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 State

360 State StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eli
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $5,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $5,445

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eli

227 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Rent Specials
$1,969 - $8,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,969 - $8,513

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $8,513
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

808-848 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $4,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $4,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Union Apartments New Haven

205 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included