
Apartments for Rent in Edina, MN Under $1,000 (31 Rentals)


Sound on 76th

Willow Greens Apartments

2215 W 74th St

Total Monthly Price
7520 Oliver Ave S, Unit 510, Unit 510

Park Villa Apartments

Corsa
Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes
Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

Total Monthly Price
Uptown West

Brittany Apartments

4108 31st St W

Penn Apartments

Villager Apartments

Lamplighter Village Apartments

3925 31st St
Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers
Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

7501 Penn

2932 Drew Ave S

Target Apartments

921-941 11th Ave. S

Pendleton Apartments

4016 Utica Ave S

6526 Oliver Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

6629 Queen

RJZ Apartments

JAMAR WEST

JAMAR WEST

Loon Apartments

Erlmar Properties

105 13th Ave S
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

4020 31st St W

Virginia Terrace Apartments

Chorus Apartments
Edina, MN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Edina?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edina Studio Apartments Under $1000 | $1,494 | $925 | $2,617 |
| Edina 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $1000 | $1,799 | $962 | $5,670 |
| Edina 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $1000 | $2,602 | $1,231 | $10,000+ |
| Edina 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $1000 | $3,222 | $1,570 | $10,000+ |
| Edina 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $1000 | $4,371 | $2,395 | $9,950 |
Browse Top Apartments in Edina
See all Apartments in EdinaExplore Edina
Edina, MN Local Guide
- Edina Neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters
Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Edina, MNPopulation: 52,490
Ranked #745
in US Census Population by City
Best Local Schools in Edina, MN
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Edina, MN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Edina, MN
Frequently Asked Questions about Edina
How much are Studio apartments in Edina?
There are currently 196 Studio Apartments in Edina with rent ranges from $925 to $2,617 with an average price of $1,494.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Edina Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Edina ranges from $962 to $5,670 with an average monthly rent of $1,799.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Edina cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Edina range from $1,231 to $16,678. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,602.
How expensive are Edina Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 99 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Edina on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,570 to $14,500 - averaging $3,222 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN.

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, Minnesota. I love life in the Twin Cities.

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insiders Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes
Written by: Stephanie Lica
Hello from the Twin Cities! I’m Stephanie — your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis. I’m here to give you the inside scoop on this frigid, yet fascinating city.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.